標題: 品牌形象對低價迷你筆記型電腦消費者購買行為影響之研究

關鍵字: 低價迷你筆記型電腦;產品屬性;品牌形象;消費者行為;Netbook;Product Attribute;Brand Image;Consumer Behavior

摘要: 自從2007年底華碩Eee PC上市後,在消費性電子產品市場掀貣一股熱潮,許多大廠紛紛加入推出低價迷你筆記型電腦的行列。研究指出筆記型電腦邁入成熟期,成長空間有限,而低價迷你筆記型電腦才正在成長期階段,市場潛力無窮。此類產品特性是輕薄短小,易攜帶。本研究希望透過低價迷你筆記型電腦的消費行為,以瞭解低價迷你筆記型電腦的哪些產品屬性為消費者所重視,以及消費者對於品牌形象認知程度的不同又會如何影響其購買行為。 本研究以EBM模式中的消費者決策程序為研究架構,主要在探討低價迷你筆記型電腦的消費者購買行為,藉由線上問卷調查的方式,蒐集有效問卷共403份。為瞭解低價迷你筆記型電腦消費者的購買行為,本研究以人口統計變數作為區隔消費者群體的基礎,探討人口統計變數對消費實態、購買動機、資訊來源、產品屬性與品牌形象的關係。研究結果顯示,低價迷你筆記型電腦的消費者在人口統計變數對消費實態、購買動機、資訊來源、產品屬性準則與品牌形象上皆有顯著差異。

Since the end of 2007 after the lauch of ASUS Eee PC, there comes a boom in the consumer electronics market. Many companies have joined the competition of Netbook market. There was a study pointed out that notebook computers have been in the mature stage in the PLC, however netbooks have run into the growing stage. Netbooks are simple, affordable and compact devices for Internet use. The goal of this study is to understand which product attributes was considered by consumers, as well as how consumer awareness of brand image affecting their buying behavior through netbooks’s consumer behavior research. The research framework of this thesis is based on the consumer decision process of EBM model. The main propose of this research is to discuss netbook’s consumer behavior. With the method of using online questionnaire survey, we can understand the consumption reality of Netbook’s user. Meanwhile, The results show that the difference in demographic variables of netbook’s consumers between consumption reality variables, purchasing motives, information sources, product attributes evaluation criteria , and brand image are significant.