Title: 應用TRIZ手法解決產品問題-以互動式投影機為例

Keywords: 萃思;系統性創新;衝突圖;互動式投影機;TRIZ;Systematic Innovation;Evaporation Cloud;Interactive Projector

Abstract: 隨著國際化的競爭趨勢與網路資訊技術的發達,產品生命週期逐漸縮短,使得新產品推出的時間更為緊迫。然而產品是否具有競爭優勢,除了上市時間的優勢外,產品是否具有創新性,成為企業開發新產品的關鍵要素。在新產品開發中,設計人員都使出渾身解數,想要在新產品加入新的元素,然而缺乏系統性的創新手法,將使得產品的創新程度取決於設計人員的經驗與試誤的成功機率。然而缺乏有效的衝突化解工具,亦使得產品開發遇有技術衝突時,產品開發的進度將更加窒礙難行。本文係以投影機的互動功能設計為例,探討以萃思(TRIZ)系統性創新思考的方式來解決產品的問題;另一方面以衝突圖探究問題的核心假設,同時滿足不同觀點的技術需求,有效化解產品開發上的衝突,並達成實際可行的最佳解決方案。本研究應用萃思(TRIZ)領域中的技術矛盾、矛盾矩陣表、39工程參數、40發明原則、物理矛盾、演化趨勢並採用衝突圖(Evaporating Cloud)來解析產品開發的工程矛盾,以對上述功能設計做一系統化的探討與改良。

Along with the increasingly competitive tendency of internationalization and the rapid development of the information technology, the product life cycle shrinks gradually, making the time to launch new products more urgent. However, in addition to the advantages of time-to-market, “innovation,” another key element for competition advantage, has become the essential factor for an enterprise to successfully develop a new product. In the process of development, designers have resorted to every possible means to add some novelty into the new product. However, due to lack of systematic innovation practices, the degree of innovation of a product depends on its designers' experience and their successful probability with trial and error. Furthermore, lack of the effective mechanisms to solve a conflict may cause an obstructer in the process of developing a product when a technical conflict occurs. This article, taking the interaction functional design of the projecting camera for example, scrutinizes the possibility of solving the problems of this product in a TRIZ approach of systematic creative thinking. On the other hand, I will also apply evaporation cloud to investigate the core assumption of the problem in an attempt to effectively resolve the conflict in the development process of a product, and meanwhile come up with the best feasible solution. This paper thinks in the TRIZ domain, applying its principles of technical contradictions, contradiction matrix, 39 engineering parameters, 40 invention principles, physical contradictions, and the trends of evolution. I also adopt the evaporation cloud to analyze both technical contradiction and physical contradiction to hopefully achieve a systematic inspection and improvement to the above functional design.