探討JOHNSON喬山健康科技競爭優勢的形成原因

Developing the Formation of Competitive Advantages of Johnson Health Tech. Co. Ltd.

本論文研製之探討JOHNSON喬山健康科技競爭優勢的形成原因,是如何可以穩居台灣育樂用品產業龍頭寶座。透過文獻探討及個案分析喬山健康科技股份有限公司,探討JOHNSON喬山健康科技競爭優勢的形成原因,藉以提升健身器材產業的經營績效並使其更為卓越。 喬山的競爭優勢:「耗資約20億元的上海二廠的生產規模」、「全球最快的產品開發設計部門」、「轉型為價值鏈的整合者」、「全球運籌管理能力」、「新運動平台」、「成功塑造自有品牌」、及最新的「越南廠的建廠」、和「喬山在大陸成立「全球採購中心(IPO)」」,成功地為喬山四大品牌增加附加價值,成為全球前四大的健身器材集團公司,採取最適合的行銷策略,長期建立起品牌知名度,在消費者心中建立了一股感動與品牌忠誠度,而這無形資產的品牌價值則顯示在公司的財務報表上: 目前現金盈餘及預測未來現金盈餘的折現總值,以有形財務報表數據顯示出品牌價值衡量的品牌權益。 喬山旗下有四大自有品牌,在訂價策略中,喬山用4個品牌搭配不同的銷售通路,分別設計不同的行銷組合滿足各個市場,效果就是創造較多的總銷售量,做到了品牌差異化策略。 而因應這波不景氣,喬山也增加了「越南廠的建廠」、和「喬山在大陸成立「全球採購中心(IPO)」」。「越南廠的建廠」: 除了增加產量,更進一步可以享受美、越的貿易優惠關稅,避開大陸、美國之間的貿易糾紛達成全球佈局。「喬山在大陸成立「全球採購中心(IPO)」」: 一方面把利潤低、技術低的產品委外代工,以降低管理費用及成本,另一方面外購三溫暖烤箱、腳底按摩機等,搶攻歐洲市場,也擴充產品線。

A procedure is developing the formation of competitive advantages of Johnson Health Tech. Co. Ltd. to explore how it is the market leader of Taiwan sports & fitness industries. We analyze “Johnson Health Tech. Co. Ltd.” by literature review and case analysis to develope the formation of competitive advantages of Johnson Health Tech. Co. Ltd. and promote the business performance of Taiwan sports & fitness industries at the same time. The competitive advantages of Johnson are “about 20 billion costs of the production scale of Shanghai plants”, “the world's fastest product development and design department”, “the value chain integrator”, “global logistics management capabilities”, “new motion platform”, “having its own brands successfully”, “building the Vietnam factory”, and “setting global procurement center (IPO) in China”. They increase the value of the four brands successfully and become the top four sports & fitness company. Johnson uses the suitable marketing strategies to develop the brand popularity and has the good relationship with consumers. The financial statements of Johnson show its brand value from the discounted value of the current cash surplus and the predictedly future cash surplus and this shows brand equity. Johnson has four brands. It uses four brands with different sales channel to make pricing strategies and meet the various markets. These pricing strategies create the total sales of more by the various product lines and sales channel and reach the target of brand differentiation strategy. Because of economic recession, Johnson also increases “building the Vietnam factory” and “setting global procurement center (IPO) in China”. “Building the Vietnam factory” is not only increasing output but also enjoying the more preferential tariff trade between US and Vietnam to avoid trade disputes between China and US. “Setting global procurement center (IPO) in China” is not only outsourcing the low profits and low technology products to reduce cost but also buying some products to sight on the European market and expand product lines.

喬山; 健身器材; 競爭優勢; 品牌策略; Johnson