標題: 使用紅外線傳輸的通用門禁系統

關鍵字: 嵌入式系統;門禁系統;紅外線傳輸;紅外線實體層;Embedded System;Entrance System;IrDA;IrPHY

摘要: 人們使用傳統鑰匙進入各種場所的方式已經行之有年,然而,除了各種已經存在的破解方式對這種系統的威脅之外,功能性的難以擴充以及攜帶上的不便也令其在使用上受到了很大的侷限。為了解決上述的問題,本論文提出了一個稱為IrGate系統的解決方案。IrGate系統為一個類似電子鑰匙的系統,使用電子與網路技術實現門禁控管的功能。也由於結合了電子科技與網路功能,使得本系統得以提供比傳統鑰匙更佳的便利性,並且能夠適用於各種場合,諸如住家、辦公大樓甚至是車子。IrGate系統是以一個嵌入式系統作為主要架構。其終端裝置使用了內建ARM微處理器的SNDS100平台、ARM Logic Module以及ARM Interface Module來實現,以作為控制門戶的裝置。而使用紅外線傳輸,一方面提供了本系統一個具有低層次物理隱密特性的無線連結,進而提升了系統的安全性,另一方面也使得系統具有容易使用的特性。最後,一個後端伺服系統以及客戶端手持式裝置也成功地開發出來,以清楚地展示IrGate系統的功能。

The way people accessing various places by physical keys has been performed for years. However, the safety has always been challenged because the existence of numerous methods of breaking this system. Moreover, its functionality and convenience are limited. In this thesis, a solution, IrGate System, for the above problems was proposed. This system is an E-Key (electronic key) system that uses electronic and networked methods to get permission for entering specific places. Benefiting from the electronic design and the network capability, the system offers a great convenience which makes this new design applicable to many situations such as houses, office buildings and even cars. The system architecture was developed as an embedded system. The terminal device composed of ARM-based SNDS100 platform together with ARM Logic Module and ARM Interface Module plays a role as an electronic lock controlling physical doors. Lots of extra functionalities are brought by the high integration of this device. Besides, the utilizing of infrared data transmission also provides a low level physical security and even a convenient operation manner. Finally, a demo client and server for this system were successfully implemented as well so as to clearly demonstrate its functionality.