標題: 肌肉母細胞分化之機械誘導

關鍵字: 肌肉母細胞;myoblast

摘要: 本論文以聚二甲基矽氧烷(Polydimethylsiloxane,PDMS) 搭配微結構晶片(Microsubstrate Chips)翻模製做微結構模型,將製作之聚二甲基矽氧烷模型經明膠(Gelatin) 塗佈及紫外光處理後,利用微結構模型培養及誘導肌肉母細胞(Myoblasts)分化,並觀察肌肉微管(Myotubes)融合成肌肉纖維(Muscle Fibers)的狀態。

This research use polydimethylsiloxane matching microstructure chip to mold microstructure ,after the mold gelatin solution coating and UV irradiation, we culture myoblasts on polydimethylsiloxane and observe the myotubes fuse muscle fibers by mechanical guidance.