標題: 企業社會責任知覺、團隊自我效能、團隊自尊與團隊績效關係之探討

關鍵字: 企業社會責任;經濟責任;法律責任;倫理責任;慈善責任;自我效能;自尊;團隊績效;corporate social responsibility;economic responsibility;legal responsibility;ethical responsibility;philanthropic responsibility;self-efficacy;self-esteem;team performance

摘要: 本研究之目的在探討「企業社會責任」與團隊績效間的關係,並以團隊自我效能與團隊自尊為中介變數。本研究採用問卷調查法,以科技產業的團隊成員,做為本研究正式問卷發放之對象,最後回收的有效問卷為801份。本研究參酌學者專家之量表做為本研究之工具,並與文獻探討相對照做為依據,經過統計分析後,並提出以下結論: 1.在企業社會責任中,經濟和法律責任對於團隊自我效能有顯著的正向影響;經濟和倫理責任對於團隊自尊有顯著的正向影響。 2.團隊自我效能與團隊自尊對於團隊績效有顯著的正向影響。 3.本研究顯示唯獨法律責任具有直接效果,而法律責任也會透過團隊自我效能來影響團隊績效,故團隊自我效能為部分中介的角色;經濟責任對團隊績效不具有直接效果,但經濟責任會透過團隊自我效能來影響團隊績效,故團隊自我效為完全中介的角色。 4.在團隊自尊方面,法律責任對於團隊績效的關係具有直接效果,但是團隊自尊在法律責任和團隊績效之間,不具任何中介效果;經濟責任與倫理責任對團隊績效不具直接效果,但會透過團隊自尊來影響團隊績效,團隊自尊扮演完全中介的角色。 根據上述結果,本研究提出管理上之意涵及研究限制與建議供企業經營者以及未來研究者參考。

This paper investigates the relationship between corporate social responsibility and team performance through team self-efficacy and team self-esteem. In this research, we sample technology team through questionnaire, with 801 questionnaires being valid. In this study, SAS and LISREL software package are used for data processing and analysis. Three statistical methods are used, which includes descriptive statistic, confirmatory factor analysis, and structural equation modeling. In this study, we use some scholars’ scale as a tool and with past researches as a basis; tested our hypothesis through statistical analysis, and made the following conclusions: 1.In the CSR, economic and legal responsibilities have a significant positive impact on team self-efficacy; economic and ethical responsibilities have a significant positive impact on team self-esteem. 2.The team self-efficacy and self-esteem for team performance have a significant positive effect. 3.Only legal responsibility has a direct effect on team performance, legal responsibility can also affect team performance through team self-efficacy; economic responsibility on team performance does not have direct effect, it would be effective only if team self-efficacy acts as intermediary role. 4.In the team self-esteem, the legal responsibility has a direct effect for team performance, team self-esteem does not act as an intermediary role between legal responsibility and team performance; economic responsibility and ethical responsibility do not have a direct effect on team performance, but they can be effective through team self-esteem, team self-esteem plays a full mediating role. Based on the findings, this research proposes the implications of management, research limitations and recommendations for enterprise managers and future researchers.