標題: 頁岩氣產業競爭策略分析

關鍵字: 頁岩氣;產業創新需求;關鍵成功因素;競爭優勢;產業組合定位;Shale Gas;Industry Innovation Requiements;Key Success Factors;Competitive Advantages;Industry Portfolio Position

摘要: 頁岩氣之崛起,則帶動了天然氣市場的活絡,並影響了天然氣價格。不惟如此,甚至使美國有機會成為天然氣出口國,將價格較為低廉的天然氣出口至其他地區,影響全球各地天然氣市場。然而,在頁岩氣未來的發展,仍有許多瓶頸等待著去克服。 因此本研究將以產業分析、產業創新需求、關鍵成功因素、競爭優勢、產業組合定位等理論,探索頁岩氣產業發展可能產業創新需求與關鍵成功要素,讓有興趣的國家與廠商可以據此取捨未來的資源與策略,可以後來居上,建立連續、持久且符合市場變化的競爭優勢,達成永續經營目標。 根據研究結果,本研究結果發現目前頁岩氣產業目前定位主要處於產業價值鏈的研發區塊中,而主要產業技術發展週期屬於浮動期。另外,本研究歸納出40項產業創新需求之關鍵成功要素,相關人士可以針對這40項產業創新需求之關鍵成功要素去配合競爭優勢策略,建構頁岩氣產業未來發展之策略建議,作為具體實行之參考。

The debut of shale gas activiates the conventional gas market, and affects the conventional gas price. Besides, because of that, U.S. has the opportunity to be a conventional gas export country, and then involves the marker controlity. However, there are several issues we should face in the future shale gas industry development. Hence, this study used industry analysis, industry innovation requirements, key success factors, competitives advantages and industry portfolio postion etc. theory to explore shale gas possible iductry innovation requirements and corresponding key success factors. Based on these, interested countries and enterprises cooud select startegies and leverage resources, and then catch up. In this way, it could constructure continuous competitive advantages to meet market changes, finally achieve the goal of sustainable management. According to the research results, we find out the shale gas position of industry value chain locates at the R & D segment, and main industry technology life cycle locates at fluctuatiobn stage. This study conducted 40 key success factors corresponding to industry innovation requirements. They could be applied to form competitive advantages and provide suggestions for shale gas future industry development strategies, and then could implementation.