學校午餐管理系統

School Lunch Management System

現有學校午餐運作,因欠缺專人及專業營養師,開菜單的工作大部分由同仁輪流就現有建檔資料中選擇菜色,因而常出現營養成分不符、成本太高、季節性食材等現象。再者現今社會要求資訊透明,家長要求了解午餐內容,主管單位要求執行各項流程報表,這些工作常使兼任午餐祕書忙碌不已,若將這些工作交由電腦處理,應可節省人力物力。 本研究將配合學校午餐經營模式,就以上問題,建立一套午餐管理系統。提供學校建置與管理食品、食譜、食材資料庫,讓學校不同職別人員擁有資料庫不同管理權限及維護,且能依營養成分、價格成本、季節性食材等因素考量,自動配菜產生菜單。本系統還提供營養成分分析及相關報表列印等功能,以提供主管單位及家長即時且正確之資訊。

In the operation of school lunch programs, the designation of the school lunch menu is in charge by colleagues of the school because of lacking professional nutritionists and clerks. However, in this way, these lunch menus tend to be innutritious, high cost, or non-seasonal food material. Nowadays, the parents want to know the details of school lunch program. The supervising organization requires that the school have to provide transparent information and as well as detail reports and statistics regarding the nutritious lunch program. These annoying works usually exhaust the part-time secretary of the lunch program. If there is a software that can help to coordinate these works, it could save some manpower and additional material resources for the school. In this research, we design and implement a web-based lunch program management system for elementary schools. This system is designed to conform to the management model of the current school nutritious lunch programs. The system includes a database to provide information regarding the nutrient composition of food, the unit price and the available seasons of each food. Users can input nutritison information according to the suggestion from expert nutritionists. Price information of foods can be updated as often as possible by the user who is in charge. Our system can organize lunch menus automatically according to the factors of nutritison and price information, as well as the availbility of foods. Query to database and printing function are also provided for different level of users. To generate the report and the statistical data required by the supervising organization would be a easy job now.

學校午餐; 菜單; 營養師; 資訊透明; 資料庫; Menu; nutritionist; Database