標題: 使用電子書之消費者生活型態集群分析

關鍵字: 生活型態;因素分析;集群分析;數位電子書;Lift style;EFA;Cluster;e-book

摘要: 受到國內圖書消費意願的衰退及總體環境不景氣影響,國內圖書出版市場有產生衰退的現象。但根據「2008年臺灣數位內容產業年鑑」估計整體臺灣數位內容產值約為4,004億元,較2007年度成長10.9%。因此,圖書出版業者無不欲針對數位電子書市場進行商機開拓,因此本研究欲針對圖書出版業現有之網路書店會員,針對使用數位電子書閱讀行為加以研究,並採用生活型態相關變數,進行消費者行為之描繪,最後得出各消費者之特徵,歸納分析結果後, 以提供出版業在制定各項行銷策略上之參考。 本研究採用問卷調查的方式,針對使用電子書閱讀之消費者透過生活型態量表來分析其生活型態,並探詢其於電子書的選擇、閱讀偏好、產品屬性、上的使用狀況及差異。 上述的資料經因素分析來探詢消費者生活型態背後的潛在變數、以潛在變數來區分客群,最後分析不同客群間的對使用電子書閱讀之不同;研究結果顯示使用電子書閱讀之消費者其生活型態確是有所不同,且不同的生活型態的客群間及對電子書的品牌、客戶服務、產品屬性功能、閱讀內容偏好項目上確是有所不同。

Due to domestic book consumption will decline, and the economic downturn, domestic book publishing market has the phenomenon of recession. But according to 『2008 yearbook of taiwan digital content industry』,the estimated total value of taiwan digital content is about 4,004 billion, representing growth of 10.9% in 2007. Therefore, the book publishing industry want to develop e-book market. The study is to present the publishing industry for the online bookstore members, for the use of e-book and adopt the lifestyle-related variables, to describe consumer behavior, and consumer characteristics.The summary will be the reference for publishing industry in development of marketing strategy. The study was conducted by convenient sampling for e-book user. The questionnaire content is to find out consumer’s life style, concerned factors relative to e-book selection, reading preference, product and difference in usage. The data were be analyzed through EFA to find the latent variable and be processed by cluster analysis.The conclusion is that there are significant difference between every life style in brand,customer service,product feature,content.