標題: 桃園縣國中學生理化科學習動機與學習策略之調查研究

關鍵字: 學習動機;學習策略;理化科;learning motivation;learning strategies;science

摘要:   本研究旨在了解桃園縣國中學生的理化科學習動機與學習策略。本研究採用問卷調查法,對象為桃園縣國中學生,實得有效問卷1390份,調查問卷使用理化科學習動機量表與理化科學習策略量表為研究工具,主要探討學生理化科學習動機與學習策略的相關情形、理化科學習動機對學習策略的預測力。以SPSS for Windows 10.0版統計軟體作項目分析、主成份因素分析、Pearson積差相關與逐步多元迴歸等統計方法進行分析。   主要研究發現如下: 一、學生的理化科學習動機愈高,則理化科學習策略的運用也愈高。 二、學生的理化科學習動機對學習策略具有顯著預測力,「內在動機與課業價值」最能預測國中學生理化科學習策略的使用程度。

The purpose of this study was to understand the scientific learning motivation and scientific learning strategies for junior high school students in Taoyuan County. The study employed the questionnaire survey method. Questionnaires were distributed to junior high school students in Taoyuan County. Effective questionnaires collected totaled 1390. The study used the “Scientific Learning Motivation Scale” and the “Scientific Learning Strategies Scale”. The aims were to analyze the potential relation and the predictability between students’ scientific learning motivation and scientific learning strategies. The statistical method used to analyze the data were Item analysis, Principal factor analysis, Pearson’s correlation analysis, and Stepwise multiple regression analysis under the software SPSS for Windows 10.0.   The main findings are listed as follows: 1. Students’ learning motivation and learning strategies in science have high correlation. 2. Students’ learning strategies in science can be efficiently predicted by the learning motivation, and the highest predictability to learning strategies is the intrinsic motivation and task value.