標題: 平行多軸輸出驅動機構之創新設計與分析

關鍵字: 多軸驅動機構;功能性設計;TRIZ;吊爪機械手臂;Multi-shaft Driving Mechanism;Functional Design;TRIZ;Truck-Mounted Crane-Grabber

摘要: 目前市面上多種工程支援車輛所裝設的多軸機械(車載用的吊爪機械手臂等)大多是以各個輸出軸同時作動的型態存在,因此連接動力驅動器(馬達等)的數量越多,選配的電源供應等周邊設備(電池等)功率需要就越大,造成車載空間的的高度擁擠與耗能。本研究提出「單一馬達、多軸輸出、單軸同動」的新型產品設計構想,期以最輕簡的裝備,省力節能的觀念,支援多數工程業務。因此,融合數種設計法則與概念成形的產品設計系統流程,建構出有效切換單一馬達動力源的多軸輸出動力分配裝置,並以車載吊爪機械手臂為例,說明所創作裝置的作動方式與模擬分析所顯示的應用的效果。 在產品設計系統的規劃應用方面,本研究中採用功能性設計流程為設計架構,輔以TRIZ的設計概念推衍法則;在多軸輸出的動力分配子機構的概念設計流程中,選用無段變速器為初步設計模型,運用76標準解等TRIZ理論的設計求解方法來完成機構模型的概念設計。在機構傳動的效率方面,則探討皮帶變形量對傳動效率的影響。經由機構模型的幾何建構與傳動組件的分析選用,進而評估組裝具體多軸驅動機構產品,名稱為「開閉盤式多軸輸出驅動機構」。本研究將設計的多軸驅動機構應用於「車載用的吊爪機械手臂」,採用機構動態分析系統(Solidworks Motion)進行機構運動模擬與動力分析評估,結果顯示所建構的機構產品具有設備輕簡、省力節能的功效,可提供同類型工程機具設計的參考。

Currently the various construction vehicles installed with multi-shaft machine are mostly designed as that all output shafts are actuated currently. It will resulted to be crowed space since that many of the motors , controllers and power supply are required to be mounted. The study proposes the new design concept of “single motor, multi output, single actuation” attempts to reduce mechanical components for some particular specified construction vehicles for the energy saving purpose. A new developed “multi output shafts switching device” is thus defined as the main design topic of the research work. And the requested functions of the product of the current research was selected and defined from the subject of “Truck-mounted crane-grabber robot”. In the design process, functional design technique is adopted as the critical structure of product created method. Part of the innovative design concept was created assisted by using 76 Inventive Solutions provided by TRIZ creative system. Some of the critical mechanical performance of the created product were calculated and analysis by using the mechanical motion analysis system (Cosmos Motion). Furthermore, a programmed code of transmission efficiency of deformed belt was also implemented for assisting of the feasible belt component selection in the design process. As referring to the conclusion of the present research, the designed methodology and created product could be a reference for designing a construction vehicles with the similar characteristics and design objects etc.