標題: 新式雙頻印刷天線暨全球定位系統封裝模組之模擬與設計

關鍵字: 天線;低溫共燒陶瓷;系統封裝模組;antenna;LTCC;SOP

摘要: 本篇論文分為二部份,分別是新式印刷式天線設計與全球定位系統封裝模組的電路模擬。第一部份的內容中,應用一種可以縮小天線尺寸的分叉結構理論,提出了雙重叉路結構的天線設計方式,文中透過模擬與實作天線的驗證,證明了此雙重叉路結構的設計方式,除了可以保有原來縮小天線尺寸的優點,亦可使天線具有雙頻的特性;此外,雙重叉路天線中的一分叉結構,若是設計在適當的位置,則能使天線具有更大的頻寬特性;此雙頻天線所設計的兩個頻段範圍,可同時滿足IEEE802.11a與802.11b兩標準所要求之頻率。 本論文的第二部份內容則是全球定位系統封裝模組的設計,以低溫共燒陶瓷做為基板,整合了低雜訊放大器、表面聲波濾波器、第一中頻濾波器以及射頻前端積體電路晶片等。藉由模擬的驗證,設計出內埋電路與表面接著元件所構成的第一中頻濾波器與低雜訊放大器電路。

This thesis is divided into two parts. The first part is the design of dual-band printed antennas. This design utilizes the theory of pliers, which can reduce the size, to propose a dual-pliers structure. By simulation and measurement, the advantages of structure miniaturization and dual-band characteristics are demonstrated with the dual-pliers structure. The antenna is more wideband if one of the dual-pliers is properly arranged. The two operating bands of this antenna meet the standards of IEEE 802.11a and 802.11b. The second part is the design of GPS system-on-package module by LTCC. This module integrates LNA, SAW filter, 1st IF filter, and RF front-end IC. Furthermore, the 1st IF filter and LNA consisting of buried components and surface-mounted devices are designed by simulation.