應用力學網路教學系統製作-以質點、剛體平衡為例

E-Learning System of Applied Mechanics-Case of Equilibrium of Particles and Rigid Bodies

應用力學是土木工程領域中的基礎。透過觀念的層層堆疊,讓學生了 解各項結構物的力學性質並建立解決力學問題的能力,成為後續學習材料 力學、動力學、結構學等課程的根本。然而,由於應用力學的觀念有很強 的連結性,學生往往因為某個單元的觀念偏差進而影響到後續章節的學習 效果。本系統透過網路教學方式,融入知識地圖及教學理論,開發互動學 習系統,建立出良好的網路教學平台,提升學生在應用力學上的學習成效。 本研究應用布魯姆認知流程圖,針對應用力學的問題設計出對應的解 題流程及知識地圖。以引導的方式帶領學生建立完整的解題思路;利用知 識地圖的連結,提升學生的學習效率;並透過問答的配合,導正學生的觀 念並加深其印象。藉此輔助學生在應用力學上的學習。

Applied mechanics is one of the most basic courses of mechanics in department of civil engineering. Through accumulated the learning-goals of each section, students can learn the physical properties of structures and build up the ability to solve mechanical problems, and become the foundation of learning structures, dynamics, and mechanics of materials. Whereas, there is a strong relevancy between each partials, students might learn applied mechanics stumbled because of misunderstanding some simple ideas. By adding knowledge map and teaching theories, I construct an internet teaching platform with good interactive, which can improve students' learning outcomes in statics. Based on the revised Bloom's taxonomy, the study aimed on classified the applied mechanics’ problems, established the knowledge maps and proper problem-solving processes. Leading students to build up their problem-solving ability by using step-by-step example guidance; Improving their learning effect by connected with every nodes through knowledge maps;Correcting and deepen their concepts by using several partial Q&A.

網路教學; 知識地圖; 應用力學; E-Learning; Knowledge map; Applied mechanics