標題: 建築資訊模型應用於房屋結構分析模型之梁柱偏心研究

關鍵字: 建築資訊模型;資訊交換標準;自動審查系統;BIM;IFC;Automated checking system

摘要: 建築物生命週期中,從規劃、建築設計、結構分析與設計、估價發包、到施工甚至到營運維護,這之間的資訊流通頻繁且重要,而Building Information Model,(BIM) 的目的就是能夠讓各階段資訊流通,達成有效率、準確且合理。本研究就建築設計和結構分析設計之間的資訊交換加以深入探討,發現在建築物梁柱接合處偏心之資料交換之間,準確性和合理性仍有疑慮,並探討從建築設計到結構分析設計之間梁柱接合資訊之差異性,因此本研究希望利用Etabs來模擬梁柱偏心結構之偏心後的力學行為,進而找出梁柱偏心處之力學差異是否影響到結構之細部設計,而本論文所用之模型僅為文中所提到之模型分析,而非所有之梁柱尺寸。找尋可能影響結構設計之模式後,便決定此類模型必需由梁柱偏心方式建置之。最終以一個數值案例模型,運用建築設計所用之軟體ArchiCAD中之模型轉成BIM所需之IFC檔,運用自動審查系統找出其梁柱接合偏心處,進而分析其是否可能影響結構之設計,最後將可能影響之模型在Etabs中必需以梁柱偏心行為建置之,之後再一次結構分析再運用於結構設計,而此流程便更能確保BIM從建築設計到結構分析甚至到結構設計上之準確性和合理性。

The information among the life cycle of buildings is important and frequent exchange. Recently, building information model (BIM) affords an efficient model to share, convert and distribute information between stages in its life cycle. The intention of the study is focus on the information shared between architectural design and structural analysis stages about the connection between beams and column. This work is focus on the cases of beams connected to a column eccentrically and the difference of BIM models between architectural design and structural analysis stages. First, the difference of analytic results between real (eccentric) and approximation (non- eccentric) cases was investigated using ETABS. Four different scenarios are considered in this study. They were one, two, and four beams eccentrically connected to a column, respectively. The percentages of difference of shear force and bending moments for beams in four scenarios were computed and compared with non-eccentric scenario. Meanwhile, based on IFC information, an auto-check system was constructed to parse the information of building created by ArchiCAD and find out eccentric connected beams. Consequently, In structural analysis stage, these eccentric beams were forced to connect with the center of column. An offset eccentric moment was added as an extra loading. The final designs of these beams were determined based on this approximate structural analysis.