標題: 大陸太陽光電區域政策比較分析研究

關鍵字: 太陽光電產業;政策分析模式;創新政策;產業創新需求要素;PV industry;Policy Analysis Model;Innovation Policy;Industrial Innovation Resources

摘要: 中國大陸太陽能資源居世界第二位,總面積約50%的土地,都是日照條件充足的地區,因此大陸太陽能資源開發利用的潛力無窮。在全球經濟危機下,仰賴輸出的大陸太陽能產業遭受重創,但也相對地讓大陸政府正視新能源的發展,中央政府積極制定相關法案,中國各地政府也根據各區域對太陽光電產業發展之適切性因地制宜提出各種補助與投資方案。 本研究之主要架構以學者徐作聖所提出之政策分析模式為基礎,以政策目標與太陽光電產業區域優勢為區隔變數,透過此一分析區隔出太陽光電產業之不同目標定位,並利用產業創新需求要素分析模式及產業專家之意見調查,分析歸納出不同目標下,發展太陽光電產業的關鍵成功要素,本研究將中國大陸依照各地區太陽能資源分為五大區域,比較大陸各區域現行政策工具之趨勢與理論模型推導而得之政策工具之間的異同,藉此得知大陸各區域發展太陽光電產業所需加強之政策工具。 大陸各地區由於天然資源、創新體系、地方政策推行力道等區域優勢多所不同,各地區的行政目標也不同,因此發展太陽光電產業也需要不同的政策工具推行,第一級區域需要加強公營事業、教育與訓練、法規與管制、資訊服務、貿易管制及海外機構方面之政策工具;第二級區域需要加強公營事業、教育與訓練、法規與管制及資訊服務之政策工具;第三級區域(A)需加強公營事業、教育與訓練、法規與管制、租稅優惠及資訊服務之政策工具;第三級區域(B)需加強公營事業、教育與訓練、法規與管制、貿易管制及海外機構之政策工具;第四級區域需加強公營事業、教育與訓練及法規與管制之政策工具;第五級區域需加強公營事業、教育與訓練、法規與管制、貿易管制及海外機構之政策工具。在結論部分本研究針對各地區所需之政策工具提出具體建議。

Solar energy resources in mainland China ranks second in the world. About 50% area of China are Sufficient of sunshine, so China has potential to develop solar resources. Because of the global economic crisis, PV industry in China got huge damage. China government is actively to establish bills about developing PV industry. Chinese local governments also set up various grants and investment programs based on local conditions. This thesis reports on a strategic analysis of the development of PV industry. A Policy model is used to assess the strategic positioning entailing a 2-dimensional analysis, containing PV industry’s regional advantage (vertical axis) and policy objective (horizontal).By this way, we could find in different segmentation there will be different Industrial Innovation Requirements. This thesis divided China into five regions by solar resource, trying to compare the current policy instruments and the policy instruments derived from the theoretical model. Finally, we could give different strategies for different areas. The result shows that the first grade area needs policy instruments of public enterprises, educations and training, laws and regulations, information services, trade controlling and overseas subsidiaries. The second grade area needs policy instruments of public enterprises, educations and training, laws and regulations and information services. The third grade area (A) needs policy instruments of public enterprises, educations and training, laws and regulations, information services and tax incentives. The third grade area (B) needs policy instruments of public enterprises, educations and training, laws and regulations, trade controlling and overseas subsidiaries. The fourth grade needs policy instruments of public enterprises, educations and training and laws and regulations. The fifth grade area needs policy instruments of public enterprises, educations and training, laws and regulations, trade controlling and overseas subsidiaries. In the conclusion, there are several concrete proposals for each area.