標題: 台北市女性消費者於連鎖藥妝店對自有品牌商品消費行為之研究-以面膜為例

關鍵字: 連鎖藥妝店;自有品牌;產品屬性;消費者行為;Cosmeceutical Chain Store;Private Brand;Product Attribute;Consumer Behavior

摘要: 近年來,自有品牌於各通路崛起,各通路無不希望利用「自有品牌」商品增加自己的競爭力,連鎖藥妝店當然也不例外,此種新趨勢蘊藏無限商機。因此,本研究將探討女性消費者於連鎖藥妝店對自有品牌的消費行為,並由商機廣大的面膜市場為例,藉此了解女性消費者於連鎖藥妝店對自有品牌的消費行為受何影響。 本研究以發放問卷,進行資料蒐集,藉由探討購買動機、資訊來源、消費實態變數、面膜的產品屬性、自有品牌商品特色變數等變數對消費者行為進行分析。本研究採用因素分析、卡方檢定、變異數分析、迴歸分析等統計方法對樣本資料進行分析。 研究結果顯示,女性消費者於連鎖藥妝店對自有品牌的消費行為無論是在資訊尋求、購買動機、產品屬性皆有顯著差異。此外,「自有品牌價格低廉」、「自有品牌的包裝」與女性消費者於連鎖藥妝店購買自有品牌面膜之金額有顯著正向關係;「自有品牌價格低廉」、「對自有品牌的熟悉度」、「自有品牌的包裝」與女性消費者於連鎖藥妝店購買自有品牌面膜之頻率有顯著正向關係。 最後依據研究結果提出行銷建議,以提供爾後學術界之研究及台灣連鎖藥妝店業者擬定經營策略之參考。

In recent years, there are more and more private brand goods in chain stores. There are many business chances in this new trend. This study will investigate the behavior of female consumersin purchasing private brand goods in cosmeceutical chain stores- take cosmetics masks as an example.Therefore, this study will find out which factors affect the behavior of female consumersin purchasing private brand goods in cosmeceutical chain stores most. This study uses questionnaires to collect data. By using different variables, such as purchasing motives, sources of information,product attributes of cosmetics masketc, this study analyzesconsumers’ behavior.Factor analysis, Chi-Square Test, One Way ANOVA Analysis and Regression Analysis are adopted. The results of the article are as following:The behavior of female consumer in purchasing private brand goods in cosmeceutical chain storesexhibits significant differencein purchasing motives,sources of information,product attributes,private brand goods feature variables and consumption situation. Moreover, private brand goods are cheap and their packageshave significantly positive effects on how much consumerspay. The low price and packaging of private brand goods and the familiarity of consumers about private brand goods show significantly positive relationship with how often female consumers purchase private brand goods in cosmeceutical chain stores. Finally, this article provides some marketing recommendations for future research.