標題: 台灣養護機構經營模式探討

關鍵字: 養護機構;經營模式;差異化;競爭優勢;Senior Caring Facilities;Taiwan;Business Operation Management

摘要: 老人養護機構是福利產業中的一環,而台灣老人養護機構其環境條件及機構間的差異性,彼此的關係並未有相關討論。本研究試著了解不同類型的養護機構其經營的內容,並且以比較的方式,分析不同的機構在經營上的機構差異性和其競爭優勢為何。本研究針對不同類型的養護機構進行分析跟比較,透過實際上的深度訪談期在不同類型的機構中分析競爭優劣勢和經營策略上的差異,再進一步規那探索不同類型的機構在市場上的定位與需求,以因應未來政策和營運上調整所需的進步空間。

Today, senior caring facilities are very important and strongly needed in the welfare system. The senior caring facilities are in an industry with strict requirements but lots of differences. However, there is a lack of relevant studies regarding this topic, so the purpose of this paper is to undergo a deeper analysis of these facilities by associating the operating performances of different types of facilities with competitive advantages among them. This study will analyze different types of senior caring facilities and compare their competitive advantages and disadvantages through in-depth field interview. At the end, it will further explain how these differences are resulted in different types of facilities positioning in the market; how they fulfillthe needs of the market. The result of this research could help all these different types of facilities to adjust and improve their business operations; In the future when the regulations or the environment changes, they will be ready for it.