標題: 林立珺鋼琴演奏會 含輔助文件《瑞士巡禮之年》之<歐貝曼山谷>的前世今生

關鍵字: 李斯特;旅人集;巡禮之年;歐貝曼山谷;演奏詮釋;Liszt;Album d'unvoyageur;Annees de Pelerinage;Vallee d’Obermann

摘要: 李斯特的鋼琴作品《巡禮之年》,是他最龐大的鋼琴曲集。本文利用李斯特1837年所完成的套曲《旅人集》與1855年完成的作品《瑞士巡禮之年》中,兩首相同標題的作品〈歐貝曼山谷〉相互比較。藉此深入探索李斯特創作時不同的心境與創作手法。 本文分為三個部份。首先針對李斯特鋼琴作品〈歐貝曼山谷〉的背景做介紹。再來,透過兩首相同標題作品的曲式分析,以及主題旋律、音域、調性與和聲等比較,以期更為精準的掌握其作品之內涵。最後,以《瑞士巡禮之年》之〈歐貝曼山谷〉版本做整體性的詮釋分析與表達,並將文本與演奏詮釋結合。

In this essay, Franz Liszt’s composition “Vallee d’Obermann” from Album d'un voyageur (1837), is compared to his same title piece “Vallee d’Obermann” from his monumental piano creation Annees de Pelerinage (1855), in order to suggest the differences in the mental frame and maturity of the composer at the time of the compositions. There are three parts to the comparison of the two pieces: first, background and historical information; secondly, form and analysis in both pieces - comparing the themes, the range of the registers, the tonalities and harmonic procedures, so as to understand the intentions of the compositions; finally, integrating practice and theory in order achieve a desired performance interpretation of the “Vallee d’Obermann” in“Annees de Pelerinage”.