智慧型電網管理系統之政策研究

A Policy Analysis of the iEMS

本研究主要目的,為分析產業創新系統、政策工具及產業關鍵成功因素之關聯性,並與實際政府政策比較,以求得未來之政策規劃方向。本研究架構是透過政策分析模式,並且歸納和分類出十二項政策工具,其概念主要以Rothwell及Zegveld(1981)創新政策工具為基礎。再利用專家問卷,找出產業創新需求要素所對應的政策工具。最後,將現有政策與產業創新所需的政策工具做分析比較,提供台灣制訂iEMS產業發展政策的相關建議與考量。 根據分析結果,本研究發現臺灣能源產業創新政策工具傾向,在「政策性措施」和「財務金融」皆有較高的比例,並以環境面政策為重。另外,iEMS產業創新需求要素所需的政策皆以「科學與技術開發」、「資訊服務」、「法規與管制」及「政策性策略」等四項相對重要性較高。 由上述兩項政策工具比較發現,台灣現行政策中較欠缺的對海外聯絡推廣的「海外機構」措施及產業訊息交流的「資訊服務」。而台灣未來期望可朝「科學與技術開發」、「資訊服務」、「法規與管制」及「政策性策略」等方向制定政策。在「財務金融」方面,政府多有投資但過於發散並未針對重點產業,例: iEMS產業、微電網。.在「政策性策略」方面,政府雖有此項政策工具,但缺乏具體實行方案,例: 兩岸台灣海峽風場。

The main purpose of this study, analysis of industrial innovation system, policy tools, and key success factors of relevance, and compared with the actual government policy in order to obtain the direction of future policy planning. The model structure is through policy analysis, and summarizes and classifies the twelve policy tools, the concept mainly Rothwell and Zegveld (1981) based on innovative policy instruments. And leverage expert questionnaire to identify elements corresponding to the needs of industrial innovation policy tools. Finally, the existing policies and industrial innovation policy tools to do the necessary analysis and comparison, to provide the advice to Taiwan to work out iEMS policy According to these findings, the study found that the energy industry innovation policy tools in Taiwan tend to, in the "Policy measures" and "Finance" with higher proportion, and focus on environmental policy. In addition, iEMS Industrial Innovation policy begin with the required "Science and technology development", "information services", "Regulation and Control" and "policy strategy" and the relative importance of the four high. By the comparison of these two policy tools found in Taiwan's current policy is lack of overseas contacts to promote the "Overseas" measures and industrial exchange of information, "Information Services." The future of Taiwan is expected to be towards the "Science and Technology Development", "Information Services", "Regulation and Control" and "Policy strategy".

智慧型電網管理系統; 產業創新需求要素; 政策工具; 政策分析模式; iEMS; Policy Analysis; Industrial Innovation Requirements,; Policy Instruments