標題: 行動銀行使用意圖之影響因素探討

關鍵字: 行動銀行;整合性科技接受模型;知覺風險;產品涉入;Mobile Banking;UTAUT;Perceived Risk;Product Involvement

摘要: 隨著行動通訊技術的進步與智慧型手機的普及,行動銀行的發展看似可期,然而目前的使用率卻仍偏低。本研究旨在探討影響行動銀行使用意圖之關鍵因素,理論架構係以Venkatesh et al.(2003)所提的整合性科技接受模型(Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology, UTAUT)為基礎,並配合行動銀行服務特性而增加知覺風險構面、以產品涉入作為調節變數。本研究透過文獻的收集整理,採用問卷調查法,調查對象為台灣地區行動銀行使用者,有效回收樣本275份,爾後運用複迴歸分析方法探討研究構面與使用意圖的關係程度。 研究分析結果顯示:(1)「績效期望」、「付出期望」、「社會影響」與「促成條件」均會顯著正向影響使用行動銀行的意圖,其中以「付出期望」的影響最大;(2)「知覺風險」會顯著負向影響使用行動銀行的意圖;(3)產品涉入會顯著調節「付出期望」及「知覺風險」對使用意圖影響。本研究根據實證結果提出相關結論與建議,供後續研究者及行動銀行相關服務提供者之參考。

With advancement of mobile technology and popularity of smartphones, the development of the mobile banking seems to be appealing. However, the current usage is still quite low. The primary purpose of this study is to examine the key factors affect users’ behavioral intention on mobile banking. The theory structure is based on Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology (UTAUT) by Venkatesh et al.(2003), and added perceived risks as another independent variable because of the mobile banking service characteristics and product involvement as a moderator. This study adopts multiple regression analysis to discover the associations between the research scope and behavioral intention by collecting related literature and questionnaires conducted from mobile banking users in Taiwan with 275 effective samples. As a conclusion, it is found that (1) performance expectancy、effort expectancy、social influence and facilitating conditions have obviously positive influences on behavioral intentions of the mobile banking usage, and effort expectancy has the most obvious influence. (2) Perceived risk has obviously negative influence on the contrary. (3) Product involvement moderates the impact of effort expectancy and perceived risk on behavioral intention. This study proposes some suggestions and references for further studies and mobile banking service providers.