標題: 先進高強度鋼板於伺服沖床之引伸成形研究

關鍵字: 先進高強度鋼板;引伸成形;伺服沖床;Advanced high strength steel;Drawing;Servo Press

摘要: 本研究利用伺服沖床針對高強度鋼板做引伸成形性研究,首先設計一引伸成形模具安裝於伺服沖床機台上,經由雷射切割高強度鋼板取得引伸用試片,並改變相關加工參數如材料引伸比、加工速度、壓料間隙、加工曲線及摩擦條件以觀察高強度鋼板之引伸成形特性。試驗結果得知伺服沖床特有之脈波式加工曲線可改善加工時之潤滑情形並增加成形性。為分析驗證此一現象,透過有限元素分析軟體ABAQUS模擬引伸成形過程,為模擬伺服沖床之脈波式加工曲線改善潤滑情形的現象,本模擬中設定摩擦係數會隨沖頭之加工行程而改變,並與傳統沖床曲線之結果做比對。模擬結果顯示,脈波式運動曲線下之成品其成形性優於傳統沖床曲線,因此本研究證實伺服沖床對於高強度鋼板之引伸成形優於傳統沖床之加工方式。

This research aimed to prove the formability of advanced high strength steel (AHSS) by using servo press is better than by using traditional press. At first, a drawing die was designed and installed on a servo press. The drawing specimens were prepared by laser cutting from AHSS sheets. Parameters such as drawing ratio, forming velocity, die gap, forming path, and friction conditions were tested to analyze the formability of advanced high strength steel. The experimental results showed that a particular pulse motion provided by servo press could relubricate the specimen and improve the formability of AHSS. The finite element analysis software ABAQUS was used to simulate the drawing process to analyze the relubricating mechanism. The simulation results showed that the pulse motion could lower the coefficient of friction between specimen and die, and also explained why the relubricating mechanism could improve the formability of AHSS. This research showed that the formability of AHSS by using the servo press with pulse motion is better than by using the traditional press.