標題: 石英音叉鎢探針之設計與特性研究應用於表面形貌量測

關鍵字: 石英音叉;鎢探針;表面輪廓儀;Quartz tuning fork;Tungsten probe;Profilometer

摘要: 本論文研究一市售石英音叉(Quartz Tuning Fork, QTF)結合鎢探針(Tungsten Probe),構成了一個表面輪廓掃描感測器。該感測器,採用了與TM-AFM(Tapping Mode Atomic Force Microscope)相同的工作原理。接著將介紹此感測器的組成及特性,以證明此感測器的有效性,並可以應用於表面輪廓儀(Surface Profilometer)。

This paper presents a commercial quartz tuning fork (QTF) based homemade tungsten probe. The proposed QTF based tungsten probe can be used as a sensor in a surface profilometer, which has the same principle as a tapping-mode atomic force microscope. This study also discusses the characteristics of the proposed sensor and demonstrates its effectiveness.