標題: 國立大專院校建築工程先期規劃之探討

關鍵字: 大專院校建築;先期規劃;專案定義評析指標;college buildings;pre-project planning;Project Definition Rating Index

摘要: 近年來許多業界人士或學者對早期的規劃階段發現出對專案成果頗具影響,不論是對成本、品質、績效時程各方面,本研究以國立大專院校建築新建工程為探討對象,參考美國營建工業研究院所發展之專案定義評析指標,試著藉由問卷找出建築規劃階段重要關鍵項目。 經由問卷結果的分析初步建立10個規劃階段關鍵評估項目分別為: 1.法令初步分析及檢討、2.基地整治、3.空間需求量分析、4.空間量體圖與相關分析、5.校舍經費概算及來源控管、6.綠建築之概念與導入、7.綠能的需求、8.電力節能措施、9.時程控管、10.成本控管。問卷結果同時也顯示經審定之國立大專院校構想書內容仍不夠嚴謹,與後續實質設計是有差異的,為改善此一情形,本研究建議各校對於重大工程之推動應建立四年中程規劃之機制,並且依據四年中期規劃之重大建設優先次序,就最優先一或兩案於計劃初期即進行規劃設計監造建築師之競圖遴選工作,以改善規劃構想書之不完整性,且更能契合專家學者對於規劃階段於工程整體週期重要影響性之研究結果。

In recent years, experts and academics have indicated the importance of pre-project planning to project success regardless of cost, quality, performance and duration. Therefore, consulting the Project Definition Rating Index(PDRI) developed by Construction Industry Institute (CII), this study tries to develop a questionnaire for college buildings and tries to identify the crucial factors for the planning stage. According to the analysis of the results of the questionnaire, ten crucial factors for the construction planning stage are established, namely: 1) preliminary analysis of the related building act, 2) preliminary analysis of the site, 3) analysis of space demand , 4) stacking diagram and correlation analysis ,5) cost estimate and source control ,6) the concept and adoption of green architecture ,7) green energy demand ,8) power energy-saving measures ,9) project schedule control , 10) project cost control. The questionnaire results also show that the pre-project planning for college building is still not rigorous enough .In order to improve this situation, this study suggests that schools should establish the mechanism of the four-year planning for major construction projects. And then, basing on the major construction project lists, selects the first or second priority project to go to the process of architect competition in order to improve the incompleteness of the pre-project planning and be consistent with the study results of the important influence of pre-project planning to the project