標題: Facebook粉絲專頁之活動發佈對消費者態度的影響

關鍵字: 粉絲專頁;消費者態度;消費者認知;消費者情感;消費者行為意向;Fan Page;Consumer attitude;Cognition;Feeling;Intention

摘要: 近年來社交網站的興起,不只使人與人關係更密切,企業也樂於在社交網絡上與消費者進行即時性的互動行銷,而根據調查,在消費者使用的所有社交網路中,又屬由2004年創立,2009年盛行於台灣的Facebook社交網站平均使用時數最長、消費者黏著度最高、停留時間最久、企業於Facebook上對消費者進行的行銷策略影響幅度最為廣大的社交網站。故本研究主旨即在探討企業於Facebook粉絲專頁上之活動訊息的發佈對消費者態度之影響,主要藉由瞭解粉絲專頁會員對粉絲專頁活動訊息的認知、對粉絲專頁產生的情感與行為意向之關係,進而歸納出企業商家針對目標消費者於Facebook粉絲專頁上所進行之最適當的活動訊息發佈頻率、活動內容與活動類型等。 本研究結果發現,粉絲專頁會員對粉絲專頁活動發佈之認知分數越高,對粉絲專頁之情感越正向,最後對粉絲專頁之行為意向也越正面,三變項間彼此有顯著正相關因果關係。此外,不同粉絲專頁的商家類別、總活動發佈頻率、及宣傳活動發佈頻率對會員對粉絲專頁之情感皆具有顯著性的影響。

Social networks become more and more popular in recent years. It not only makes the relationship of human-beings become closer, but also attracts entrepreneurs to interact with customers through the social networks. According to the public survey of existing social networks, Facebook, established since 2004 and prevailed in Taiwan till 2009, is the most popular one that has longest average usage time, highest consumer stickness level and the longest stay duration. Many entrepreneurs have used Fan Page to strategically announce marketing information that has tremendous influence among thousands of social networks. This research is aiming at consumer attitudes toward activity information announced on Facebook Fan Page. The purpose of this research is by understanding consumer cognitions, feelings and intentions of Fan Page to generalize the most appropriate marketing strategy like frequency of announcement of total activity information, contents and marketing types on Fan Page. The results of this research showed that the higher score of consumer cognition to Fan Page, the more positive are their feeling and intention to it. There are positive and causal relationships among these three variables. In addition, different types of business, frequency of announcement of total activity information, and frequency of announcement of promotional information all have the significant effects on the feeling of consumers to Fan Page.