標題: 先進燃料電池產業策略分析

關鍵字: 質子交換膜燃料電池;直接甲醇燃料電池;固態氧化物燃料電池;產業組合分析;創新需求要素;PEMFC;DMFC;SOFC;Industrial Portfolio Analysis;Industrial Innovation Requirements

摘要: 本研究以產業組合模式分析燃料電池產業,定位產業之發展策略方向,並提出發展燃料電池產業應加強之產業創新需求要素。本研究選擇以質子交換膜燃料電池(PEMFC)、直接甲醇燃料電池(DMFC)、固態氧化物燃料電池(SOFC)為研究對象,以產業生命週期與產業價值鏈微產業組合分析的區隔變數,進行專家訪談與專家問卷調查。 研究結果顯示,質子交換膜燃料電池產業發展定位將由(系統設計與製造,成長期)走向(行銷,成長期);直接甲醇燃料電池產業發展定位將由(介於基礎研發、系統設計與製造,成長期)走向(介於系統設計與製造、行銷,成長期);固態氧化物燃料電池將由(基礎研發,萌芽期)走向(介於基礎研發、系統設計與製造,介於萌芽期與成長期)。 本研究建議,目前燃料電池產業應加強之創新需求要素包含: 「基礎研究能力」、「成本控制能力」、「產官學研之合作」、「需求多元的市場」、「國家基礎建設」、「示範推廣計畫」、「專門領域的研發人員」、「短期資金」;未來燃料電池產業應加強之創新需求要素包含: 「基礎研究能力」、「成本控制能力」、「產官學研之合作」、「產業間策略聯盟」、「需求多元的市場」、「國家基礎建設」、「示範推廣計畫」、「專門領域的研發人員」、「短期資金」。

In this thesis report , a portfolio model is used to assess the strategic position of the fuel cell industry and provide advices for the fuel cell industry to intensify the key industrial innovation requirements. Proton exchange membrane fuel cell (PEMFC), direct methanol fuel cell (DMFC) and solid oxide fuel cell (SOFC) are selected as the research objects . The portfolio model entails a 2-dimensional analysis, in which the industry lifecycle and the industry value chain are used as the segmentation variables. The results show that the PEMFC industry will move from the position (System Design & Manufacturing , Growth Stage ) to the position (Marketing, Growth Stage ), the DMFC industry will move from the position (between Basic Research and System Design & Manufacturing , Growth Stage) to the position (between System Design & Manufacturing and Marketing , Growth Stage ) and the SOFC industry will move from the position (Basic Research, Embryonic Stage ) to the position (between Basic Research and System Design & Manufacturing, between Embryonic Stage and Growth Stage). The results also suggest that the fuel cell industry needs to intensify some industrial innovation requirements.