標題: 具加解密資料的應用硬體

關鍵字: 電子書;加解密方法;非同步傳輸UART;E-book;cryptographic process;asynchronous communication UART

摘要: 在本篇論文中,提出將現今普及的可攜式電子書加入資料加密的功能,如此當提供電子書的廠商欲提供更多資訊給購買電子書的使用者時,可將資料經加密放於網際網路上,使用者下載下來後,經由電子書內建的金鑰作資訊的還原,除內建的金鑰外,使用者也可自行輸入金鑰作本地端資料的加解密用;因此除了擁有此設備及其內建金鑰的使用者,一般經由網路上獲得加密資料的使用者,無法窺視其內容。 在實現方面,我們運用目前常見的的元件,將其整合起來而具有有儲存、顯示、傳輸、加解密等基本功能的硬體,用來模擬我們所提出的應用以及一般電子書應有的基本功能。

In this thesis, we propose that ubiquitously and popularly portable E-book nowadays include function of data cryptographic process. When vendor that provides portable E-book would support more information to user that owns the E-book, the information can be encrypted in advance and located on Internet. User who owns E-book device downloads the encrypted-data and recovery the information with embedded key corresponding the E-book device. In addition, user can also locally process data cryptography by user-defined key from external inputting. Except users who own the device within embedded key, end-user wouldn’t decrypt ciphertext from plaintext. In hardware implementation, we take common components and combine them to become device that has basic functions of storage, displaying, communication, cryptographic process. The device will simulate our applied assumption and basic functions that E-book include.