標題: 行動化簽核流程對企業流程效益影響之研究-以I公司為例

關鍵字: 行動化;行動商務;ERP;工作流程;Mobility;Mobile commerce;ERP;Workflow

摘要: 現在是電腦與網路基礎建設普及的時代,在激烈的全球化市場競爭下,企業的ERP系統無所不在的特性及快速的回應能力往往在很大程度上決定著企業的市場表現和最終的成敗。智慧型行動器材近年來有跳躍式的發展,伴隨著行動通訊技術的提升和演進,因此大大地改變了人們對資訊技術及行動器材的使用習慣。此兩者的綜效勢必能夠解決傳統ERP無法隨時隨地使用的限制,並為企業帶來更多的效益。 本研究透過I公司導入行動化簽核流程解決方案的個案,觀察其ERP系統中委外加工訂單簽核流程所遇到的問題,並在實際參與導入的過程中蒐集相關資料做為研究的基礎。根據導入前後的實際數據分析結果,以及與使用者和導入計畫的核心人員訪談,瞭解其開發者與使用者經驗,歸納出其效益包括:使用者作業效率提升、使用者時間運用更有彈性、縮短生產週期時間、資訊系統成熟度提升。因此行動化簽核流程的確為企業作業面與管理面帶來正面的效益,ERP行動化確實可為企業帶來更有效率的流程進行與效益。

Currently it's an era that computers and network infrastructure has been prevalent. Since global market is highly competitive, the ubiquity of ERP system can provide the capability of rapid response and give a great impact on market performance for the success or failure of an enterprise ultimately. Intelligent mobile devices have developed by leaps and bounds in recent years. Accompanied by the improvement and evolution of communication technology, the habits of using information technology and mobile devices have been greatly changed. The synergy between these two must be able to solve the traditional ERP restrictions that cannot be used anytime and anywhere, and bring benefits for enterprises. In this study, through the real case of I company's mobility solution for workflow approval, the issues in its ERP system workflow approval for subcontract purchase orders were observed, and relevant data were collected as the foundations of this research. According to the analysis results and the interview with end users, we conclude the benefits including: user efficiency improvement, more flexible time for users, shortened production cycle time, and enhanced information system maturity. Mobility workflow approval does bring enterprise the benefits in operation and management, which indeed smoothen the business processes and brings benefits for enterprises.