標題: LED照明應用側光式導光棒光學設計

關鍵字: LED照明;LED燈管;邊光式LED燈管;LED lighting;LED lamps;side-light light guide

摘要: 傳統的T8螢光燈管其非但耗能且不環保,而取而代之的T5日光燈管雖然省電節能,但由於含汞不符環保要求,故終究要被汰換。而目前取而代之的LED燈管市面上在販售的大多為複數顆LED串並聯再經由霧罩放射出光,其技術門檻低、跨入容易,故須面臨與市場削價競爭的窘境。 本文提出應用LED結合側光式導光體將光均勻導出用以取代螢光燈管,其與一般LED燈管差異在於視效優美、無疊影、低眩光指數、防爆、發光角能依應用場合設計等特點。而側光式導光棒目前較令人詬病的為出光效率有待提升,而習知側光式導光棒目前的效率約在60%~65%。本文藉由於導光棒入光加結構可提升光利用率,經由模擬及實測可知出光效率可提升至72%。

T8 fluorescent lamps not only do not save energy and not environmentally friendly, and replaced the T8 lamps is T5 fluorescent lamps. It although satisfied energy save but include the mercury-cantaining not meet environmental protection requirements, it will ultimately be replaced by LED lamps. General LED Lamps are to make up by series-parallel and through the matte cover emitting light. The technology threshold is low and easy to copy. So must to faced with price competition in the market. We presents LED combined with side-light light guide bar to replace the T8 florescent. The different with general LED lamps are beautiful visual, low glare index, flame-proof, and light distribution can be designed. However side-light light guide bar has serious criticisms of the output efficiency, current efficiency was about 60% to 65%. We design structure on incident face to improve output efficiency, through the simulated and measured, we can increase output efficiency to 72%.