標題: 台北市車輛駕駛人違規行為─因素分析之研究

關鍵字: 台北市;駕駛

摘要: 依據心理學家定義,各型車輛駕駛人其違規行為產生因素包含了人為環境屬性變化,外在實質狀況條件改變及行為起因認知等三個層面的差異所導致。即人為環境因素層面上涵蓋著駕駛者本身守法習慣的養成,重視交通安全教育程度及具備完善之交通法規制訂與心理性格導向是否健全而無偏差現象;而外在實質狀況條件改變乃指因客觀環境的影響如標誌設立位置不當刺激從而行之於外的動態行為感觀形象;行為起因認知謂駕駛人依據其與生俱來的潛勢並經外界刺激所存有的心理傾向與價值判斷上之共同意識。 本文係透過對台北市交通事件裁決所之車輛違規駕駛人觸犯違規行為因素調查並予以資料分析,兼採傳統統計分析與多變量分析技術為研究工具來進行車輛違規駕駛人觸犯違規行為特性之癥結因素探討,其重點如下: 1.探討各型車種駕駛人其個人屬性差異的社會性分析,藉以瞭解各型車輛違規駕駛人之個人屬性變化與違規行為的關係(卡方檢定與數量化理論Ⅰ類分析)。 2.瞭解各型車種車輛駕駛人其違規行為因素的普遍性探討,藉以找出違規因素的類型與違規駕駛人違規成因的特性(數量化理論Ⅲ類分析)。 3.針對交通大隊提供之違規項目尋找其最易觸犯原因及名次,以求其提供有效的改善方案(數量化理論Ⅲ類分析)。 4.將車輛駕駛人違規行為因素分成意識、設施、容量等三大類型,並分別建立其判別分析模型(數量化理論Ⅱ類分析)。 5.針對違規停車行為尋找其癥結因素及有效的改善策略(行為科學分析)。 6.綜合比較車輛駕駛人與交通警察對目前交通違規行為看法上之比較及採用何種策略最具改善效果(一般統計分析)。

ACCORDING AS PSYCHOLOGIST'S DEFINITION, AN INDUCTIVE FACTOR WHICH INVOLVE TO VIOLATE THESE TRAFFIC REGULATIONS CONDITION OF MANY DRIVERS INCLUSE THE SITUATED VARIATION INVOLVING IN ARTIFICIAL CIRCUMSTANCES, EXTERNAL CHANGE FOR PRACTICAL CONDITION, AND CONSCIOUS CREATION IN RELATION TO THE BEHAVIOR'S CASE, AND SO ON FIRST, THE ARTIFICIAL CIRCUMSTANCES THAL IT BELONGS TO THESE DRIVER'S REACTION INCLUDE THE FORM OF KEEPING THE TRAFFIC REGULATIONS HABIT, CUT LOOSE FROM NEGLECTIFUL DEGREES OF TRAFFIC SAFETY EDUCATION, THE PERFECT FORMATION IN TRAFFIC LAW, AND CONCERNING ITSELF WITH A PSYCHOLOGICAN CHARACTER IS AWAY FROM THE NORMAL PHENOMENON. SECOND, EXTERNAL CHANGE IN PRACTICAL CONDITION WHICH MEANS THE STIMULUS OF THE ENVIROMENTAL INFLUENCE (EXAMPLE FOR THE SIGNAL LOCATION IN TRAFFIC SITE IS NOT GOOD) IS ABLE TO SHOW THE FEELING OF DRIVING. LAST OF ALL, CONSCIOUS CREATION WITH RESPECT TO THE BEHAVIOR'S CASE IS THE DRIVER'S PSYCHOLOGICAL TENDENCY AND COMMON SENSE TO JUDGE BY THE VALUATION WHICH ACCORDING TO THE INHERENT POTENTIALITY BY MEANS OF THE EXTERNAL STIMULATION. OWING TO OBTAIN THE ANAL YSIS OF THESE DATA INFORMATION BY MEANS OF TAIPEI CITY COUNCIL ASSISTANCE IN RELATION TO VIOLATE THE TRAFFIC EVENT'S PUNISHMENT, AND ADOPT THE TRADITIONAL MULTIVARIATION STATISTICAL TECHNIQUE TO SERVE AS AN RESEARCH INSTRUMENT APPLIED TO THE CHARACTERISTIC FACTOR ANALYSIS. THE PRINCIPAL VIEWPOINT SHOWS BELOW: 1.TO ANALYZE THE DRIVER'S INDIVIDUAL BEHAVIOR'S DIFFERENCE RESEARCH AND UNDERSTAND A CLOSE CORRELATION BETWEEN THE VARIANT TENDENCY AND THE CONDITIONAL RELATIONSHIP IN VIOLVATING TRAFFIC REGULATIONS (CHI-SQUARE TEST AND MODEL 1 ANALYSIS). 2.TO UNDERSTAND THE DRIVER'S MAIN FACTOR IN VIOLATING TRAFFIC REGULATIONS BEHAVIOR'S POPULARITY, AND FIND MANY VARIOUS TYPE AND CREATIVE, CHARACTERISTIC CAUSE (MODEL 3 ANAL YSIS). 3.ACCORDING TO TRAFFIC-UNIT OFFERS THESE DATA ADDED TO THE INDUCTIVE VIOLATION FOR BEHAVIOR ITEM, AND FIND THE GENERAL FACTOR, RANK THEN DEVOTE THE EFFECTIVE STRATEGY TO THE PROBLEM (MODEL 3 ANALYSIS) 4.TO DIVIDE THE DRIVER'S VIOLATION IN TRAFFIC REGULATIONS BEHAVIOR'S FACTOR INTO THREE RARTS, SUCH AS CONSCIOUSNESS, FACILITIES, CAPACITY AND ESTABLISH EACH DISCRIMINANT ANALYSIS MODEL SINGLY (MODEL 2 ANALYSIS). 5.TO FIND THE MAIN FACTOR IN RELATION TO THE VIOLATION IN TRAFFIC REGULATIONS BEHAVIOR'S PARKING, AND OFFER THE EFFECTIVE STRATEGY WITH A VIEW TO SOLVING THE PROBLEM (BEHAVIOR SCIENCE METHOD). 6.DRIVERS IS COMPARABLE WITH THE TRAFFIC POLICE WITH RESPECT TO THE COMMON COMPARISON BETWEEN THE VIOLATION IN TRAFFIC REGULATIONS BEHAVIOR'S FEELING AND WHAT'S STRATEGY WILL BE EFFECTIVE ADOPTED BY US (GENERAL STATISTICAL ANAL YSIS).