標題: 有效減少通訊回合數且向前安全的會議金鑰建立協定

關鍵字: 會議金鑰;有效減少回合數;向前安全;Conference Key;Round-efficient;Forward-secure

摘要: 當一群使用者想要在公開的網路上安全的召開會議、傳送訊息時,他們需要一把共享的金鑰來對所傳送的訊息加密,以免遭到竊聽。而會議金鑰建立協定,就是用來建立此一共享金鑰的方法。 在金鑰建立的過程中,我們須確保其正確性及隱密性。在有部分惡意參與者從中傳送不正確訊息的情況下,其它的參與者仍要可以正確的建立金鑰。同時我們也保證,不合法的使用者無法從金鑰建立的過程中所交換的訊息,得知會議的金鑰。此外,我們希望會議金鑰的建立具有向前安全的性質,也就是若使用者的私密金鑰遭到竊取,並不會影響到之前所建立的會議金鑰的安全性。除了正確、安全之外,金鑰建立時的效率也是很重要的考量,所以我們希望能儘量減少其通訊的回合數。 因此在本篇論文中,我們提出了兩個能有效減少通訊回合數且具向前安全性質的會議金鑰建立協定,並且完整的證明其安全性。

A conference key agreement protocol allows a group of participants to establish a common secret key distributively, such that all their communications afterward are encrypted by the key. By this way, the participants can communicate securely over an open network. We propose two provably forward secure conference key agreement protocols under the broadcast channel model. Also, we prove its security under the Bellare-Rogaway model. The adversary that attacks our protocols can be either passive or active. A passive adversary tries to learn the conference key by listening to the communication of participants, while an active adversary tries to impersonate as a legal participant or disrupt conference key establishment among the honest participants. Further, in our protocol, we would like to focus on both round efficiency and forward secrecy.