標題: 一個物體導向的軟體雛型構建法

關鍵字: 物體導向;雛型建構法

摘要: 一個軟體雛型的建立是根據使用者之需求而完成的。其目的在於快速展現整個軟體系統的行為,以利使用者釐清他確實的需要,進而更正他的需求規格。諸多先前對於軟體雛型構建法的研究,均著眼於如何正確地描述軟體系統,或如何儘快的構建出一軟體雛型。鮮少有應用軟體再利用之技術於軟體雛型的構建上,甚至少有提及軟體再利用之應用,雖然軟體再利用早已不是一個新的觀念了。物體導向的程式設計利用人類的認知與軟體模組化的觀念,來提高生產力與軟體被再利用的能力。物體導向的程式環境常伴隨著一個強大且可被再利用的程式庫。在此篇碩士論文中,我們提出一個物體導向的軟體雛型構建法。此一方法以Smalltalk 程式環境所提供之程式庫做為軟體再利用之對象來降低構建軟體雛型時之代價,同時又利用加強型的資料流程圖使系統之abstractions與系統規格更嚴重謹週全此法從系統規格的描述,到軟體零件的取出,再到軟體雛型的組合完成提供一套連續而簡易且彼此具有一致性的方法。因此,這一連串的過程可以自動或半自動化。

A software prototype is constructed in accordance with user needs to demonstrate the behavior of a software system to help exploring and/or correcting user requirements. Previous researches in software prototyping emphasize on how to specify the system correctly, or to build the prototypes as quick as possible. Few of them applied software reuse techniques to prototype construction or even addressed the application of software reuse, although software reuse is not a new concept. Object-oriented programming uses human cognition (objects) and software modularity to improve software productivity and reusability. Object-oriented programming environments are often accompanied with a huge library for code reuse. In this thesis, we present an object-oriented approach to software prototyping by reusing the code in a Smalltalk environment to reduce the construction cost of prototypes. Our approach boots enhanced data flow diagrams to make the abstractions and specifications strict. It provides a sequence of simple and consistent methods from specification, code components retrieval, to prototype composition so that these processes can be automatic or semiautomatic.