標題: 建構學校網站之品質衡量模式:Kano's model之量化與應用

關鍵字: Kano二維品質模式;學校網站品質;品質衡量;顧客滿意係數;品質改善指標;Kano's two-dimensional model (Kano's model);School web site quality;Quality measurement;Customer satisfaction coefficient (CS coefficient);Quality improvement index (QI index)

摘要: 目前有關學校網站品質的研究並不多,因此吾人擬參考Kano於1984年所提出的二維品質模式,發展適合用於評估並改善學校網站品質的方法。本研究目的主要分為兩部分:首先,建構一量化Kano二維品質模式(Quantified Kano’s model)衡量學校網站品質;接著,歸納各品質屬性所屬之Kano分類,並計算品質改善指標以供網站改善之用。 量化Kano二維品質模式主要為針對「魅力品質要素」、「一元化品質要素」以及「必須品質要素」的特性建構函數式,以求得具二維意義的Kano滿意度。除此之外,本研究尚繪製顧客滿意係數圖,用以歸納Kano品質要素。同時,並以顧客滿意係數取代品質改善指標公式中的權重,使得品質改善指標具有二維意義。 實證分析的對象為交通大學的在校學生,並以交大網站做為評鑑對象,分析得以下結論:量化Kano二維品質模式所求得之滿意度的確比一維品質模式來得準確。由顧客滿意係數圖的分佈可知,「網站個人化設計」、「網站互動功能(如:e-learning)」以及「網站外觀吸引性」均為魅力品質要素;「網站連線功能」、「網頁的超連結標示」以及「網站內容的正確性」均為必須品質要素;其餘十四項品質屬性均為一元化品質要素。由品質改善指標可知,前五項品質改善重要性最高的品質屬性依序為:「網站搜尋功能」、「網站內容的即時性」、「網站連線功能」、「網站個人化設計」以及「網站外觀吸引性」。

There were few researches about the school web site quality, so this paper proposed a method based on Kano’s two-dimensional model to evaluate and improve the school web site quality. The purpose of this paper has two stages. First, it aims to construct a quantified Kano’s model to measure the school web site quality. Second, it aims to classify the quality attributes into Kano categories and compute the quality improvement index (QI index) to improve the web site. The quantified Kano’s model is built by formulating functions that represent “Attractive quality element”, “One-dimensional quality element”, and “Must-be quality element”. Furthermore, this paper used a revised method to categorize Kano quality elements by separating the CS coefficient plot into four quadrants. Also, it used the CS coefficient to instead of the weight of the QI index equation, so that the QI indices would be provided with the two-dimensional meaning. The empirical data is collected from those who study in National Chiao Tung University by questionnaire inquiring. The result indicates that the quantified Kano’s model is more accurate than one-dimensional quality measurement model. According to the CS coefficient plot, “Personalization”, “Interactivity”, and “Attractiveness” are categorized to “Attractive quality element”; “Availability”, “Valid links”, and ”Accuracy” are categorized to “Must-be quality element”; and the others are categorized to “One-dimensional quality element”. According to the QI indices, the top five importance of quality improvement are “Search facilities”, “Currency”, “Availability”, “Personalization”, and “Attractiveness”.