大型資訊系統導入與其應用策略對組織學習與流程影響之研究--以默克光電科技為例

A Study of the Impact of Organization Learning and Business Process when Implementing Large-Scale Information Systems and its Strategies-A Case Study of Merck Display Technologies, Ltd

企業e化的重要性已經無庸置疑,但是企業要進行e化絕不是為e化而e化,而應該配合公司的願景,從公司營運策略開始檢視起才能建構出真正創造出幫助公司提昇競爭優勢的電子化計劃。企業為了維持其競爭優勢採用創新的資訊科技朝向電子化企業邁進,資訊系統的有效推動與建置極其重要,電子化企業與傳統企業由於所面對的環境不同,所使用的資訊系統架構也不同,企業在策略形成、規劃、分析與方案評估與選擇亦將有所不同,系統導入後產生何種策略上的改變?營運模式或商業模式上產生哪些影響?資訊系統扮演哪些角色?另外,流程是觀察企業的一種動態指標,流程可分為作業流程與管理流程,資訊系統的導入與應用會改變作業流程的運作。 本研究對流程探討的重點在於資訊系統的導入與應用,對於作業流程與管理流程所產生不同的改變,包括內容、關係、工具特性、與流程結構之變化,以及所產生流程整合之問題為何?大型資訊系統導入與應用對企業資訊技術的影響包括既有系統、網路頻寬與網路架構、資料轉換、資料整合以及系統間整合等。另外本研究對於導入大型資訊系統後組織如何去適應新工具並透過組織學習來影響並逹到最佳流程改造之探討。並試圖從策略的觀點,以研究主題默克光電科技公司在企業大型資訊系統資源規劃導入,配合時程規劃深入探討對企業策略、組織學習及流程的影響。

As a result of many significant advances and changes in the field of information technology and networking, the role that an enterprise information system plays changes from being a traditional computer instrument to being an important factor influencing enterprise vertical strategy development. A successful enterprise uses innovative information technology to retain competitive advantage and recognizes that electronic enterprise is an area that they must be engaged in. Putting an information system into action effectively is very important. The environment that an electronic enterprise faces differs from that of a traditional enterprise. The information system frame applied is different. The strategy formulation, planning, and analysis necessary are different, too. In addition, the approach for evaluating and choosing options are not the same. What strategies changed after introducing the system? How are operating modes and enterprise modes impacted? How do those enterprise modes operate? What roles does the information system play? There are two types of processes, one is the operating process and the other is the management process. The operating process procedure is changed by the introduction and application of the information system. This research talks about process. The key points of the research are the introduction and the application of the information system. The changes in the operating process and management process in the information system include components, relations, material specialties, the variations of the process frame, and what process integration problems occur. The impact of the large introduction and application of the information system to the enterprise information technology affects the original system, network bandwidth, network frame, data transformation, data integration, and the integration between systems. This paper analyzes the impact of the enterprise large information system resource plans that Merck Display Technologies, Ltd. introduced and researches the effect of the enterprise strategy and process as it relates to a fixed time schedule.

大型資訊系統; 企業策略; 流程; 組織學習; 默克光電; Large-scale Information systems; process; Organization learning; Merck Display Technologies,Ltd