標題: 半導體產業多階多廠產能分配機制之構建

關鍵字: 半導體供應鏈;多階;多廠;產能規劃;semiconductor supply chain;multi-stage;multi-site;capacity planning

摘要: 隨著半導體產業的蓬勃發展及不斷增加的市場需求,各公司開始在由晶圓製造、晶圓針測、IC封裝及IC最終測試組成的半導體供應鏈中,進行水平和垂直方向的擴廠或是結盟。這導致排程問題也由簡單的單廠規劃問題,變成了複雜的多階多廠規劃問題。因此,本文提出一半導體產業多階多廠產能分配機制,用以導出可交貨時程表,使得各產品工單的整體供應鏈生產週期時間和達交率能符合市場競爭力,並且能作為判斷新顧客訂單允收與否的參考依據。 此機制共分為「半導體產業多階多廠產能分配模組」和「接單判斷模組」兩個部分。「半導體產業多階多廠產能分配模組」是規劃半導體供應鏈中,各製程階段各廠的工單分配狀況。本模組細分為「半導體產業多階多廠產能分配」和「整體供應鏈生產週期時間檢測」兩階段。前者是依序對供應鏈的四個製程階段進行產能需求估算、粗略產能分析、多廠間產能分配、生產週期時間檢測、工單承接和工單可交貨時程排定等步驟。而後者則是將根據前者規劃的結果,檢測工單的整體供應鏈生產週期時間是否合乎市場需求,並整理出半導體供應鏈可交貨時程表。 「接單判斷模組」主要目的是依據半導體供應鏈可交貨時程表來快速回應顧客允收與否,或是進行更進一步的協商。最後會針對整理已允收的訂單並指派內部的工單與之對應。 實例驗證結果顯示,本文提出之半導體產業多階多廠產能分配機制其規劃結果可以使工單有符合市場競爭力的整體供應鏈生產週期時間和達交率,也能作為回應顧客訂單的良好依據。

Facing the growth of semiconductor industry and the increasingly demand, companies began to expand and ally horizontally and vertically in the semiconductor supply chain composed of wafer fabraction, probing, packaging, and final testing. Therefore, the scheduling problem transformed from simple single-site planning problem into complicate multi-site planning problem. This thesis proposes a multi-stage, multi-site capacity allocation mechanism for semiconductor industry to derive the order delivery schedule, which ensures the sppply chain cycle time and delivery rate of job orders competent, and can be the reference for customer order promising. This mechanism is divided into “multi-stage, multi-site capacity allocation module” and “customer order promising mudule”. The “multi-stage, multi-site capacity allocation module” allocates the job orders to each factory for every stage of semiconductor supply chain. This module is also divided into “multi-stage, multi-site capacity allocation phase” and “sppply chain cycle time testing phase”. The former phase executes these step for every stage of supply chain: 1. capacity demand estimation, 2. rough capacity analysis, 3. multi-site capacity allocation, 4. cycle time testing, 5. job order transferring, and 6. job orders delivery time table arrangement. The latter phase tests the supply chain cycle time of job orders according to the result of the former phase. Then, present a semiconductor supply chain delivery time table. “Customer order promising mudule” aims to rapidly reply coutomers about order accepted or further negotiation needed. Finally, accepted orders be arranged and transformed into job orders. The experimental results showed that both supply chain cycle time and delivery rate of job orders were competent, and semiconductor supply chain delivery time table can be a good reference for customer order promising.