標題: 知識管理應用於系務行政之實作研究

關鍵字: 知識管理;系務行政;Knowledge Management;Department Administration

摘要: 變動劇烈的內外環境與知識經濟時代的到來,使得組織的競爭優勢來源發生重大改變-¬¬從有形的資產轉為無形資產。而知識就是企業核心競爭力的來源,如何創新與管理組織的知識是維持競爭優勢的關鍵。對組織內外部人員而言,一般行政管理作業不僅表單格式繁多,流程複雜且存在許多問題,常令人感覺十分被動且無彈性、無效率。本計畫欲有效改善此一現況,由組織內、外使用者的角度,詳盡分析行政管理相關資訊與知識,透過電子化資訊系統,完整呈現其所需要之「人、事、物」等各類資訊。 有別於一般系統的單向資訊陳列,本研究欲架構一整合作業平台,主動提供互動式、依不同資料類型與使用者特性之資訊呈現方式。並針對T技術學院工管系現況,以立體資料結構知識庫為基礎及運用知識管理系統概念,實作系務行政知識管理系統。希望此一系務行政知識管理系統之儲存架構與知識搜尋機制,對系務行政相關人員的知識累積與管理能有積極實質之助益。

In an era of knowledge economy, the source of organization competitive advantage has been changed from tangible to intangible assets. Knowledge has been the organization’s core competency. To create and manage organization’s knowledge has been the key to sustain the competitive advantage.We often meet not only too many forms to fill out, but also many obstacles in the administrative process. Therefore, organization administrative operation usually makes employees feel inefficient, inflexible, and inactive. This research would like to improve the situation described above. We analyzed and classified the organization’s data into three domains as man, thing and goods. From the clients’ viewpoint in or out of organization, we actively demonstrate the information they needed by the electronic information systems. Differing from common information systems’ one-way information display, this research want to build an information system structure of active and user-friendly. Based on three-dimensional data structure knowledge base and used the concept of KM system, make the administrative KM system of department's affair in fact for Department of Industrial Management,T of technology.The mechanisms of knowledge storage and search in this system can expectantly help department’s administrators to quickly accumulate and manage the knowledge they need, and then to improve administration efficiency.