標題: 實作以工作為基礎之知識支援系統

關鍵字: 知識管理;以工作為基礎之知識支援;特徵檔案;知識搜尋;知識分享;knowledge management;task-based knowledge support;profile;knowledge retrieval;knowledge sharing

摘要: 在今日企業環境中,管理跨組織或組織中之知識被視為創造持續之競爭利益的重要活動。企業之操作與管理行為主要以工作為基礎,組織工作者執行不同工作以達成企業目標。在以工作為基礎的環境中,如何藉由考慮到組織工作特性以支援相關工作知識為部署知識管理系統的一個重要議題。本研究實作一個以工作為基礎之平台以支援如知識創造、管理與散播之知識管理活動。本系統以有效的管理相關工作之外顯(經編撰)知識與內隱(人力資源)知識為目標。本研究使用物件導向的觀念,實作一個彈性並且以工作為基礎的知識支援系統。

Managing Knowledge within and across organizations is considered as a prominent activity for creating sustainable competitive advantages in today’s business environments. The operations and management activities of enterprises are mainly based on tasks, in which organizational workers perform various tasks to achieve business goals. In task-based business environments, an important issue of deploying KMS is how to support task-relevant knowledge by considering the characteristics of tasks in organizations. This work implements a task-based platform to support knowledge management activities, including knowledge creation, management and dissemination. The objective of this system is to effectively manage task-relevant explicit (codified) knowledge and tacit (human resource) knowledge. A flexible task-based knowledge support system is developed using object-oriented techniques.