標題: 松山機場對地區發展之成本效益分析

關鍵字: 都市發展;機場噪音;條件評估法;urban development;airport noise;contingent valuation method

摘要: 交通建設和都市發展間的關係一直都是相輔相成,機場建設不但為使用者節省交通旅行時間,同時具促進地區經濟發展的功用;然而,其相關限制卻也對鄰近地區的土地使用和生活品質造成干擾。過去有關機場與都市發展關係的研究往往僅討論單一項目,尚未有整體成本及效益的比較分析,同時松山機場的存廢問題近年來成為一個熱門話題,故本研究嘗試從產業經濟、交通經濟、土地經濟和環境經濟四個面向來討論松山機場對台北市及鄰近地區的影響,透過不同的分析方式將影響的成本及效益貨幣化;其中環境經濟特別過非市場財貨估價中的條件評估法(CVM),採以問卷方式進行噪音願付價格(WTP)的研究,藉以估算機場噪音的成本。 研究結果依照不同考量因素作不同的情境分析,淨效益值在22億到69億間不等,但不論為何種情境,其淨效益值皆大於零,證明松山機場對台北市都市發展的確有其卓越的貢獻度。

The investment of airport and the urban development have a close relationship. The airport not only saves the time of traveling but also improves the economy of a region. However, the airport also has a negation influence on lands use and the quality of life in the adjacent area. In the past, researches about the relation between the airport and urban development discussed only single aspect. There is few analysis on the whole costs and benefits. At the same time, the problem of the existence or relocation of the airport becomes a controversial issue. Therefore, this research tries to discuss the influence of the airport on Taipei city and its suburbs from four aspects: economy of the industry, transportation, efficiencies land use limitation, and environment qualify. In this research, we quantify the effect of the cost and benefit through various analyses. The value of the environment is evaluated by Contingent Valuation Method (CVM)and Willingness to Pay(WTP)to calculate the cost of the noise that airport produces. The results of the research are analyzed in several scenarios. The benefit reaches twenty two hundred million to sixty nine hundred million dollars. No matter what the scenario is, the benefit is always above zero. It proves that the airport of the Taipei city has a positive contribution to the urban development.