標題: 階層式路徑選擇系統圖檔連接機制之研究

關鍵字: 階層式;路徑選擇;Hierarchy;Route

摘要: 階層式路徑選擇想法的起源,來自於使用切割後的路網做最短路徑選擇運算。經由對路網圖檔做適當切割,再以階層概念進行路徑選取。圖檔切割方式是以階層式觀點搭配劃設交通分區的方式,來設定路網圖檔及道路階層。而道路階層是參考一般旅程情況來設計,因此階層式路徑選擇的搜尋結果比較傳統的最短路徑選擇,更能符合駕駛人的需求。 本研究延續程怡誠等人的研究成果,檢討其交通分區與道路階層劃設的方式,以台灣現況為建構環境,重新擬定階層式路徑選擇組成元件內容,包含交通分區的編制、道路階層系統與節點系統,並特別對圖檔連接的方式詳細規劃。依照旅程遠近分別設計適當的程序,以及過去階層式路徑選擇系統無法處理的部分重新規劃。最後在地理資系統平台上以實際案例驗證,得到結論為本研究的搜尋結果比起一般最短路徑運算,不但能達到駕駛人預期,在搜尋運算中使用切割後的路網圖檔,僅佔原本全部路網圖檔的一半到二十分之一,並且隨著路網規模增加,需要運算的路網圖檔比起原本圖檔比例也越小,切割路網圖檔的效益越大。

A study is for the connecting GIS files of hierarchical route choice. The origin of hierarchical route choice comes from the route choicing by the GIS network files after cutting. Dividing GIS network files is by concept of hierarchical approach and traffic zone. Dividing road network classes consults general journey, so that the searching results of hierarchical route choice can more accord with the driver’s wants than general shortest path. This study is following the research of Cherng et al. By discussing their classes of traffic zone and road network, and regarding present situation of Taiwan, the component is drafted again, include the traffic zone, network and gate point, and especially the connecting rules of GIS files, and design the proper rules. Finally a real case on GIS is proved, and then get conclusion that the larger scale of search network, the smaller proportion of general shortest path searching that hierarchical route choice need to search.