標題: 模糊層級分析法應用於IC封裝廠評選之研究

關鍵字: IC封裝廠;評選;模楜層級分析法;IC Assembly House,;Selection;Fuzzy AHP

摘要: 台灣IC設計公司的產值及規模不斷擴大,已成台灣最具競爭實力的新興產業,為了提昇公司本身的競爭優勢,必須選擇一家無論在技術、品質、成品、交期、服務、管理等層面均能符合需求的IC封裝廠。 層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process,AHP ),可將複雜的評選問題藉階層結構化而加以簡化,但傳統AHP 法具有(1)判斷的感覺量模糊;(2)決策屬性相關性問題;(3)平均數問題;(4)群體決策問題;(5)不精確問題等缺失。因此,加入模糊理論概念,以考慮偏好的不確定性。 本研究利用模糊層級分析法與模糊綜合評判針對IC設計公司進行分析與實證調查,其重要之發現如下: ㄧ、IC封裝廠評鑑權重體系之建構 共8大主評鑑指標與42個次評鑑指標,藉由權重體系之助,各評鑑指標對IC封裝廠評鑑的影響,使綜合評鑑變成可行。 二、模糊層級分析IC封裝廠評鑑模式之建立 本研究所建立之評鑑模式,具有數理統計基礎,能夠反應決策過程中的模糊性,且以數值形式,提供IC封裝廠評選資訊來提高決策品質。 三、實證發現 本研究也以某電子公司為對象進行實證研究,分析結果受到實證公司高層主管的肯定,認為本評選模式具有高度的解釋能力,可以作為將來進行相關IC封裝廠評選活動之參考依據。

The output value of the IC design house is emerging, which becomes the most competitive industry in Taiwan. In order to strengthen the competition of a company, it’s important to select a proper IC package assembly house to meet the request on technique, quality, cost, delivery, service, management and so on. A.H.P. has some defects and in this study we will try to introduce the concept of Fuzzy Theory to the A.H.P. model in order to consider the uncertainty of the human’s preference and behavior. The study adopted FAHP method conduct a further survey and analysis with the IC design house. The findings are list as bellows: 1. Constructing the selection assessment weighting system, is consisted of 8 main indicators and 42 sub-indicators, which shows a correct direction. 2. The FAHP Selection Assessment Model is developed from the mathematics which can reflect the impact on decision making, caused by fuzzy situations and which can provide valuable information about the selection. 3. An empirical study was conducted to examine this model. The target of this empirical study is one electronics company. Top executives heavily recognize this analytical result of the main evaluative indicator and sub-indicator. They consider the research’s model has highly explanative capacity of selection.