標題: 漸開線型渦卷之交叉耦合預補償演算法

關鍵字: 漸開線型渦卷;交叉耦合

摘要: 非線笥空間曲線的軌追尋在使用上越來越普遍。對於高階曲線的 尋軌,傳統的NC是以圓弧或直線作軌跡的曲線再生,本文則以三種曲 線再生方式對渦卷形成曲線-延伸漸開線並配合四種控制方式-未耦 合系統(US)、交叉耦合系統(CCS)、路徑預補方法(PPM)、及交叉耦合 預補償法(CCPM)作比較。為了擁有更高速與精密的軌跡,本文發展的 路徑歸劃方式配合交叉耦合預補償法是最佳的選擇。

Tracking nonlinear spatial curve was important in manufacturing process. Tracking the nonlinear curve was usually achieved by the use of straight line and arc in traditional CNC program. In this paper, we made a comparison among three kinds of tool-path with four different controllers, US (uncoupled-unprecompensation system), CCS (Cross-Coupled system), PPM (Path Precompensation method), Cross-Coupled Precompensation Method (CCPM). The combinatioin of the tool path planning and the Cross-Coupled system Precompensation Method is a best choice for the higher feedrate and precision.