標題: TFT LCD產業-製程設備裝移機安全及潛在風險之研究

關鍵字: 薄膜電晶體液晶顯示器;風險;安全規範;TFT-LCD;risk;setting and safe rules

摘要: TFT-LCD(Thin Film Transistor-Liquid Crystal Display)產業建廠成本是相當高昂的,亦是我國繼半導體產業以來,在跨入21世紀後最主要的高科技工業。隨著生產設備步入大型化、自動化後,建廠成本更已逐漸超越半導體廠。故:如何藉由周密的規畫,建立一套完整、安全、零災害的設備裝移機規範,進而提高生產效率並創造整體產業經營利潤,將是本篇論文主要研究的課題. 台灣高科技產業在演進的過程中,於經過數次嚴重的火災損失影響後,由於產業界、學術界逐漸對於工業安全的重視,目前類似之大型災害確實已經甚難發生,但是在新的製程產品不斷的被開發,新的設備需求不斷的更新之下,隨著TFT-LCD廠房設備大型化、自動化的持續擴建,對於潛在性危害的防治需求將更趨迫切。尤其製程所使用之氣體,因為具有易燃性、酸性、毒性、揮發性有機物質,這些製程排氣如果處理不當,輕則可能會影響製程良率,重則會造成火災爆炸及從業人員健康危害。尤其含氟化合物如(NF3、C4F8、C3F8、C2F6、CF4、CHF3、SF6)等氣體.若處理不當 將會造成環境空氣污染問題。故;若能瞭解這些製程設備排氣之特性及選用合適之局部處理設備,並於生產、裝機流程中予以妥善的規畫,將可以有效避免這些危害的發生。而各類化學品、氣體之大量使用使用,其對於廠內作業人員之安全衛生危害亦與日俱增。鑑於設備裝移機期間,常有重大災害發生,導致廠商及作業員工遭受重大損失,故本文將就TFT-LCD廠製程設備裝移機之安全防範及潛在性災害預防予以分類說明,盼能對於日後產業界有所幫助,並提供專班學員一份參考之文件。 本論文亦將針對製程設備在裝移機過程中之各種安全規定及辦法.做一個有系統的整理;並參考SEMI S2、ISRS、OHSAS18001、ISO14001、危險性工作場所及自護制度…等安全規範,針對製程設備裝移機可能產生的災害實際案例及潛在風險(如:火災、氣體外洩、化學品洩漏、地震、中毒、死亡…等),做一詳細的解析,另外對於環境之污染防範、工安環境與安全衛生管理制度、緊急應變組織…等等亦將做整合性的說明,俾提供日後TFT LCD產業製程裝移機人員一份最佳的安全參考規範。

The high cost is universal know the whole TFT-LCD manufacturing industry is established and it became the most technical industry following the semiconductor industry in twenty-first century。Accompanying large-scale and automatic manufacturing apparatus, the setting cost have exceeded the semiconductor industry more and more. Here, how to strictly built up a series of complete, secure and non-disastrous standards for setting and moving the manufacturing equipments with is key research topics to enhance the producing efficiency and create the business benefits in this industry. The evolution of high-tech industries in Taiwan has suffered several serious fire accidents and a lot of damage. Owing to respecting the industrial security by the industries and academia, the repeated occurrence is seldom appeared currently like as these past serious cases. However, the newer products is developing and the newer apparatus necessary is upgraded. The potential detrimental prevention is more and more urgent with the growth of the next generation TFT-LCD manufacturing including applied large-scale apparatus and automatic system. Especially, the air used on the latest processes has the characteristics of inflammable, acid, toxic, and volatile organic materials, and we must process these issues carefully in order avoid the poor process yield, workers’health and exploding due to the fire. Special fluoride air like as NF3, C4F8, C3F8, C2F6, CF4, CHF3, SF6 needs to be faced strictly to prevent from the air pollution. It is enough to prevent the occurring with learning the characteristics, selecting proper local handling apparatus, and good plan from the series of establishing the line. The huger chemical and air are used in manufacturing and the more riskful working environment is increasing in safety and health. Based on the period of setting and moving apparatus, vital disasters often occurred during the time. It also resulted in huge loss in the capital and working staffs. The research classifies and states the safe prevention and potential disaster precaution in the setting and moving apparatus in TFT-LCD industry. We also wish this is a helpful document or handbook for the related industries and the future students. This research also marshaled systematically safe rules and procedures against the setting and moving the apparatus. At the same time, SEMI S2, ISRS, OHSAS18001, ISO14001, and related regulations also lead the complete analysis for example as potential risks and disasters on the situation of moving/setting the apparatus. The real potential risk includes firing, air leaking, chemical leaking, earthquakes, poisoning and death. On the other hands, this research describes wholly about the prevention from the environment, industrial security, safely healthy management, the urgent handling organization and so forth. The major goals will provide the best reference and rules to the related staffs in TFF LCD industry.