標題: 漁港形狀之構成要素美觀評估

關鍵字: 港灣;量化公式

摘要: 本文主要研究目的是利用簡單的美度影響因子來推算港灣形狀的美麗與否,建立一套港灣形狀美度量化璾估模式。 日人竹澤(1994)提出一個港灣形狀美度量化評估方法,它是採用漁港開發地域所規畫之設計平面圖,依照圖上之港灣形狀構成要素並設計相關的參數(相關參數如要素率、偏平率、屈曲率、復雜度、秩序度等)結合問卷調查結果將各個漁港港型美度量化。此評估法將可提供港灣設計者在同一個案的數個設計圖內之間,選出一個港型最佳的設計圖作為設計者最後決定方案的一項參考因子。 本文先選定台灣地區十六個大小漁港作為研究的對象,利用問卷調查方式得到一般大眾對於各個港灣形狀以及型構成要素之好惡,再利用問卷調查之結果,依循竹澤(1994)所提出之港型美度量化方式求出必要之參數值。另外本文也定義了幾個新參數,結合竹澤(1994)的方法,得到新的港灣形狀美度量化結果。最後則討論問卷票選統計結果和各個參數之間的相關情形,並比較新舊美度量化結果和票選統計結果之相關狀況,尋求最佳的量化方式而得到一個新的港灣形狀美度量化評估方法。 本文所推算之港灣形狀美度量化公式,因為問卷份數稍嫌略少,問卷對象族群過於集中,問卷設計或有缺失,而且各個美度影響因子仍有修改空間,將上述之缺失改進後應可得到更可靠之結果。

The purpose of this text is that using the simple elements which effect on the viewpoint of beauty, to figure out if the shape of the harbor is beautiful, to establish a set of beauty of harbor's shape estimated mode. A Japanese scholar, Takezawa (1994), brings out a way to estimating beauty of the harbor's shape. It takes a designing plan that works out by the harbor developing area, and according to the elements which constitute a harbor's shape and design the related parameters. To combine the outcomes of investigation reports makes the beauty of each harbor's shape to numbers. This estimate mode could provide the harbor designer to choose a best plan of several plans in the same case, to be a reference material of the designer's final deciding case. This text chooses sixteen harbors in different size in Taiwan to be the research objects. Using the investigation reports, we could know that people prefer to what kind of the harbor's shape and what constituting elements of a harbor. We also use the outcome of the investigation reports and according to the way that Takezawa (1994) brings out to find out the essential parameters. Besides, this text also defines several new parameters and combine Takezawa's way to get the new outcome that to make the beauty of harbor's shape numbers. Finally, it discusses about the statistics outcome of the ballots of the investigation reports, and the relationship between each parameter. To compare the new result with the old, and the related situation of the statistics outcomes to look for the best way to make it numbers and then to get a new mode of making the beauty of harbor's shape numbers. It still has some defects that the formula of making the beauty of harbor's shape numbers. Because the numbers of the investigation reports is not much enough, the group of the objects in this investigation are too close, the questions which were designed maybe have some defects, and each element which affects beauty still has some space to improve. If we could improve these defects, we could get the better answer.