標題: 利用風能於電瓶充放電之電路設計

關鍵字: 風能;電瓶

摘要: 由於現今石油的短缺和日益嚴重的空氣污染,已使得電動汽機車將取代傳統燃油的交通工具。電動汽機車的優點在於低嗓音、低振動和無空氣污染。可是過長的充電時間、太短的巡航距離和低車速仍為其主要之缺點。本論文旨在探討利用電動機車行駛時產生之風的能量轉換成電瓶電力的可行性。其中比較了幾種市售常見的電動機用於風力發電的可用性,而以可變磁阻電機最為適合。此外,可變磁阻電機用於發電機時的激勵電路和激勵角度亦在文中有所探討。在完成激勵電路的基本結構後,再以PSpice軟體模擬此一電路。在模擬過程中,電路中所有電路元件之數值皆經過適當選擇以期能夠達成能量轉換及升壓的目的。繼之再以實際的可變磁組電機連接激勵電路,以電腦加以控制激勵角度之電路切換。最後並評估實際能量轉換之效率。

Nowadays exhausting supply of gasoline and serious air pollution problems have become incentive to replace conventional transportation by electric automobiles and motorcycles. Less noise, vibration, and air pollution constitute merits of electric vehicles. However, long charging time, short cruising distance, and low speed are their disadvantages. This study aims to exploit feasibility of transforming wind energy generated during riding into battery energy for electric motorcycles. Several common commercial electric machines are compared in their feasibility for generating electric energy from wind energy, among which the switched reluctance machine is suitable one. Therefore, excitation circuits and angles, when using the switched, reluctance machine as generators, are investigated in this study. Based on the excitation circuit, the PSpice software is executed. In the simulation, every circuit element value is adjusted to achieve desired voltage of 24V. To realize the circuit, the experimental setup comprises a real electric circuit, switched reluctance machine, and a PC that plays the role of controlling excitation angles. Finally, the energy transformation efficiency is calculated by experimental results.