標題: 智慧型網路管理系統

關鍵字: 簡易網管協定;入侵偵測;網路管理;網路流量;SNMP;NetFlow;sFlow;Network Management

摘要: 網路管理是一項艱鉅又繁雜的工作,隨著現今網路資訊的普及與網路環境日漸複雜,網管人員必須要有大量完整的資訊,才能順利達成即時的任務。然而管理或收集不同網路設備上的資料,並利用其特性來協助增進網路品質成為網管技術人員的另一項挑戰。 校園網路為一個公開且透明的網路環境,常會有不同的網路設備如路由器(Router)、交換器(Layer2/Layer3 Switch)、入侵偵測系統(Intrusion Detection System, IDS)等,監控這些異質的網路設備成了相當煩雜的日常管理工作。如何有效的整合這些不同設備上有用的資訊、透過單一的整合介面進行設備的管理、提供清晰易懂的報表給網管人員、並在網路設備或服務發生問題時、及時通知相關的管理者進行處理,即成為本論文之主要目的。 最後我們藉由標準的可延伸標示語言(eXtensible Markup Language, XML)之文件格式來建置一套智慧型的網路管理系統,整合校園內不同的網路設備所提供的資料,讓管理者可以非常容易的取得所需的資訊以做出最有效率的判斷,並透過本系統達到控制網路設備及即時的錯誤回報。

With the popularity of current network information and network environment is complicated, network administrators need large and complete information to achieve real time task. However, to manage or collect various data of network devices and to use its feature to assist and enhance quality of network would be another challenge for technique staff of network administration. Campus Area Network often with different network devices such as IDS, Router, Layer2 or 3 Switch, etc. However, to supervise these different network devices is a complicated task of management. The main purpose of this thesis has two. First, how to effectively intergraded and manage useful information from these different devices, through single interface providing understandable forms for administrators. Second, how to handle immediately messages when there are problems on network devices. Finally, we build an Intelligent Network Management System to intergraded different network devices by standard form of XML. Through the information which they easy to get, administrators can make effectively policies, configure network devices simply and report abnormal network status.