標題: 都市地區震災避難疏散指派規劃之研究∼以台北市為例

關鍵字: 避難疏散;模糊多目標;區位指派;evacuation;fuzzy multi-objective;location-allocation

摘要: 近來台灣地區地震頻傳,因地震所導致建物損毀之事,導致人民生命財產之損失。二次災害(次生災害)是地震所衍生的災害,城市地震二次災害是很嚴重的。為了避免因地震帶來之二次災害對市民生命財產安全造成更大的威脅,故緊急避難行動必須及時執行於災害發生後的極短暫時間,應於最短的時間內做出適當且有效的避難疏散決策,盡快執行人員和災民的避難疏散,以縮減二次災害及其後的衝擊,並應於平時便教育民眾避難疏散之觀念,以減輕二次災害造成之負面影響。 本研究基於前述,構建一套模糊多目標避難區位指派模式,規劃在大型震災後人員的疏散與指派,以達成在有限的空間與時間限制下,將人員順利且公平的指派。並結合先前相關之研究,以台北市為研究對象,對於地震二次災害避難疏散做分析研究與實例應用探討。

Presently, earthquakes occurred frequently in Taiwan. We often heard about that earthquakes cause the building's structural damage. It also caused the loss of people's life and property. Second calamity (order calamity) is developing with earthquakes. Earthquake calamity in urban is very serious. In order to avoid the second calamity of earthquakes, which threaten more people's life and property, the emergency action of evacuation should be executed on time. In order to execute the evacuation of staffs and disasters, we need to make an important strategy appropriately and effectively in short time. Then it will reduce the second calamity and strike. To ease off the negative effect caused by second calamity of earthquakes, the public should be educated with a notion of emergency evacuation at peacetime. Based on what we investigated, we'll construct a fuzzy multi-objective location-allocation model of refuge. The model can be planed to evacuate and assign personnel swimmingly and equitably within space and time are limited. Then we will combine previous research and use Taipei City for the subject of study. In an actual example, we will analyze research and confer with the application in the light of evacuation when the second calamity of earthquake occurred.