標題: 具產品數據訊息之廣告效果—以間接比較廣告為例

關鍵字: 間接比較性廣告;廣告效果;數據訊息;比較性廣告;indirect comparative advertisements;advertising effects;numerical messages;comparative advertisements

摘要: 本研究探討具產品數據訊息之比較性廣告的廣告效果,同時亦考量了產品涉入程度與產品品牌強度對廣告效果之影響。在廣告類型方面採取間接比較廣告,以印表機及磁碟片為實驗產品,受測者樣本為台中市三所大學學生。本研究採用2×2×2的因子實驗設計法,並經統計分析方法,獲得下列結果: 1.在低涉入產品之比較性廣告上,具產品數據訊息之比較性廣告其廣告接收者之廣告回憶率低於不具產品數據訊息之比較性廣告。 2.在高涉入產品之比較性廣告上,具產品數據訊息之比較性廣告其廣告接收者之廣告態度高於不具產品數據訊息之比較性廣告。 3.在低品牌強度之比較性廣告上,具產品數據訊息之比較性廣告其廣告接收者之廣告態度及產品態度皆高於不具產品數據訊息之比較性廣告。 4.具產品數據訊息之比較性廣告,其廣告接收者之廣告回憶率低於不具產品數據訊息之比較性廣告。 5.具產品數據訊息之比較性廣告,其廣告接收者之廣告態度、產品態度與購買意願皆高於不具產品數據訊息之比較性廣告。

The main objective of this research attempt to discuss the advertising effects of comparative advertisements with numerical message interpreting products and to realize the advertising effects of those comparative advertisements in different situations of product involvement and brand strength. The research use indirect comparative advertisements. The experimental products are print and disk. The sample is gathered from the students in the three universities located in Tai-Chung. The research utilized a 2×2×2 factorial experimental design. Analyzing the data with statistical method , we got the following conclusions: 1.Among the low involvement product comparative advertisements , advertisement receivers’ recalls toward comparative advertisements with numerical message are lower than those toward comparative advertisements without numerical message. 2.Among the high involvement product comparative advertisements, advertisement receivers’ advertising attitudes of comparative advertisements with numerical message are higher than those toward comparative advertisements without numerical message. 3. Among the low brand strength product comparative advertisements, advertisement receivers’ advertising attitudes and product attitudes toward comparative advertisements with numerical message are higher than those toward comparative advertisements without numerical message. 4.Advertisement receivers’ recalls toward comparative advertisements with numerical message are lower than those toward comparative advertisements without numerical message. 5.Advertisement receivers’ advertising attitudes、product attitudes and buying intentions toward comparative advertisements with numerical message are higher than those toward comparative advertisements without numerical message.