標題: 民眾參與污水下水道建設之研究

關鍵字: 下水道法;民眾參與;污水下水道;Sewerage Law;Public Participation;Sewerage

摘要: 污水下水道建設為國家建設發展之重要指標,影響國家形象及競爭力,世界各國均列為重要施政工作之一。台灣地區污水下水道用戶,截至九十四年六月底止,僅13.07%,污水處理率為28.36%;而歐美先進國家污水處理率均已高達80%以上。復以民眾環保意識日益高漲,經濟發展已經不是追求國家現代化之唯一目標,生活環境品質的改善提昇,才是人民所關心及重視的問題。 惟在永續發展潮流和呼聲之中,屬於社會系統層面之「民眾參與」已漸漸成為發展不可或缺之課題。民眾逐漸具有要求移除污染及進行污染預防觀念意識,以維持生活品質外,並要求多管道參與政策規劃,以提昇公共決策品質。 本文試著引進「民眾參與」角度,在考慮程序正義與實質正義之前提下,探討污水下水道建設中民眾參與內容,並嘗試在下水道法令中建構民眾參與相關之條文(草案),做為未來主管機關修訂相關法條及主辦機關執行計畫及建設等之參考。

Abstract The Projects of Sewerage System was the indicator of the country development and the most important policy of the world. There were only 13.07% sewerage connection ratio and 28.36% sewerage treatment in Taiwan. There was more than 80% in U.S or in Europe. People was not only care about the economic the quality of the environment. Public participation has become an issue of the social system. In order to maintain the life quality, remove and prevent the pollution was in people mind now. People want to the more participate when policy in progress. To Study on Public Participation in Infrastructure Projects of Sewerage System with the point of Public Participation and base on the procedural and practical justice. And create the relate regulation on this thesis.