標題: 纏繞式複合材料高爾夫球桿件之暫態反應分析

關鍵字: 有限單元;模態分析;振動;撓曲勁度;衰減;Finite Element;Transient Response;Oscillation;Bending Stiffness;Decay

摘要: 本文主要目的是針對複合材料高爾夫球桿受到衝擊時的動態反應,討論如何降低振動,避免共振現象的發生。 理論方面將使用前後處理繪圖軟體,來建立一個與實體幾何外形相同之模型,將網目分割後經由有限元素分析軟體MSC/NASTRAN 67.5作力學分析,再由前後處理繪圖軟體PATRAN將MSC/NASTRAN 67.5分析之結果作後處理,以圖表形式輸出,以完成電腦輔助設計自動化。 在實驗部分,將以碳纖維及熱固性樹脂纏繞製成高爾夫球桿,分別量測其靜態及動態強度與機械性質。以便與理論所得結果互相比較,而進一步瞭解此等材料的力學行為與特性。以得到兩者,而進一步瞭解此等材料的力學行為與特性。並同時與其它廠牌的球桿比較。

In this paper, we focus on the transient response analysis of the composite golf rod. We discuss how to reduce oscillation, to avoid resonance. We will use pre/post processor packages PATRAN, to construct the geometric model of the structures and then use finite element packages MSC/NASTRAN 70.5, to analyze the mechanical behaviors of the structures. Golf rods composed of carbon fiber and thermosetting plastic resin are made, subjected static load and transient excitation. Finally, we will compare the theoretical predictions with those obtained by experiments. We will more realize the mechanical behavior and character of the material.