標題: 台灣地區引進輕軌運輸法令規範之規劃研究

關鍵字: 輕軌運輸系統;法令規範;電車;Light Rail Transit;Law;guidelines;streetcar

摘要: 輕軌運輸系統(Light Rail Transit)是都會中極具彈性的運輸系統,服務特性可依實際環境而因地制宜做調整;鑑於國內中小型都市,不論就都市結構或運量需求,均有發展此系統之潛力。輕軌運輸系統係屬較低成本、運量較高、高準點、高可及性、節約能源、無噪音與污染等特性之運輸系統。普遍得到中小型都市之青睞,而有意發展本系統。然而國內一但引進輕軌運輸系統,相關法規如鐵路法、大眾捷運法及公路法等,並無配合之條文以因應,故法令規範之配合修訂實是刻不容緩之工作。本研究乃就現行相關法規加以綜合整理加上國外立法例之趨勢,並探究輕軌運輸系統諸如現有之法令規範內容與個別系統特性、既有法令對輕軌運輸系統之規範方式,並嘗試了解輕軌運輸系統與其他系統之差異,以研擬輕軌運輸系統從無到有等一連串諸如籌辦、興建施工、營運管理、安全管理等之規範課題應有之管制方式及其應有之法令規範,並提出相關法規之修訂建議。

Light Rail Transit(LRT) is a flexible system in urban, can be provided for a wide range of performance. Since the medium-sized city in Taiwan have the rustic opinion to build LRT, For their urban structure and traffic volume demand, LRT has characteristics of lower cost, higher capacity, accessibility, energy saved, non-noise and non-pollution. The major purpose of this study is, therefore, if LRT into Taiwan, revise the related decrees and standards is to be of great urgency. This study firstly to probe into the laws and standards, individual charactistics of systems, and the regulate way on LRT. Secondly to make out the different LRT from the other related systems and to study the regulation way of LRT. Last, to probe the outline of decrees and standards of LRT and bring related Laws revised recommends. The results may serve as a reference to modify related Law.