標題: 由等高線利用數位型態法生成網格狀數值高程模型

關鍵字: 數位型態學;膨脹;等高線;數值高程模型;morphology;dilation;contour line;DEM

摘要: 數值高程模型的應用領域越來越廣,也突顯了數值高模型的重要,要快速且具有一定精度的製作數值高程模型資料也顯得越來越重要,在本研究中,使用數位型態法中膨脹的演算方式,透過重複膨脹等高線的計算,藉此推行數值高程模型。 在研究當中,除了數位型態法的應用外,也同時應用可以被使用在計算數值高程資料的不規則三角網和距離反比權重法,藉著這兩種傳統計算數值高程模型的方式,利用計算得到的結果與數位型態法的結果比較,使用農委會的40公尺乘40公尺的台灣地區數值地形模型資料作為檢核方式,再配合最大誤差、百分之95排序誤差、均方根誤差、絕對平均誤差與平均誤差五種指標計算其指標結果,結果三種方式計算的結果並沒有太大的差異。 另外再放大三種計算方式所得到的結果,討論不同方式的優劣與問題的發生,三種方式也都有其缺點所在,如:不規則三角網會有平坦三角形的出現,而距離反比權重法會造成等高線線型資料的遺失,而數位型態法所生成的等高線走向稍嫌奇異,但是在使用等高線資料計算數值高程資料時,數位型態法的計算方式是一個不錯的選擇,具有運算速度快並且不需如套裝軟體另外購買,記憶體需求方面也不大等優點。

It is more and more important to generate DEM data quickly and accurately, because application of using DEM is more and more popular. The subject of this research is to generate DEM data by reiteration of dilating contour line using morphological theory. In this research, apply three difference ways to obtain DEM, these ways are using interpolation scatter points (IDW) , constrained Delaunay triangulation (TIN) and dilation contour line. Comparing the results with the 40X40 meter grid-DEM data of Council of Agriculture, and using five numerical indices. These indices are maximum error, ninetieth-five percentile error, root mean squares error, mean absolute error, and mean error. Getting a conclusion from macroscopic scale and microscopic scale, three theory all have it’s shortcomings, but using morphological theory obtain DEM data is fast and don’t have very much memory to run the program. So dilation contour line is one good way to obtain DEM data.